1618 Mount Washington Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,034/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,034/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,034/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$584/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$584/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shelley Clements 580-341-0426,
Southern Oklahoma Realty
Shelley Clements, 181787
Southern Oklahoma Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom,No Bath
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Description: Bedroom,No Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Description: Hall Bath,Bathtub,Full Bath
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Other
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 084500001031000100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Ardmore
- Subdivision: Mt Washington Heights
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $1,075$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $120,000-7%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,075+26.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $129,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,000+230.8%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2018 | Sold | $39,000$31/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2018 | Pending sale | $39,000$31/sqft |
Source: Claudia & Carolyn Realty Group #34547 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $39,000$31/sqft |
| 9/18/2018 | Pending sale | $39,000$31/sqft |
| 9/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $39,000-38.6%$31/sqft |
| 7/12/2018 | Sold | $63,516-7.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2017 | Price change | $69,000-13.6%$55/sqft |
Source: I Sell Houses #33123 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,900+11%$64/sqft |
Source: DOBSON REALTY GROUP Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2011 | Sold | $72,000+3%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2010 | Price change | $69,900-12.5%$56/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Master Associates, Inc. #23009 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $79,900+22.9%$64/sqft |
| 7/27/2007 | Sold | $65,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 +5% | $7,813 +5% |
| 2024 | $743 +6.1% | $7,441 +5% |
| 2023 | $700 +8.5% | $7,086 +5% |
| 2022 | $645 -0.5% | $6,749 +5% |
| 2021 | $649 +6.5% | $6,428 +5% |
| 2020 | $609 +4.1% | $6,122 +1.6% |
| 2019 | $585 +14.9% | $6,023 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $509 +5% | $5,463 +5% |
| 2016 | $485 | $5,203 +5% |
| 2015 | $485 +14.9% | $4,955 +5% |
| 2014 | $422 -36.4% | $4,719 -45.4% |
| 2013 | $664 | $8,640 |
| 2012 | $664 +12.9% | $8,640 +12.9% |
| 2011 | $588 -0.9% | $7,653 |
| 2010 | $593 | $7,653 |
| 2009 | $593 +7.2% | $7,653 |
| 2008 | $553 +25.8% | $7,653 +32.9% |
| 2007 | $440 | $5,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 73401