This charming three-bedroom, one-bathroom ranch home offers comfortable single-level living in a convenient layout, perfect for easy everyday living. Outside, you'll love the large, fully fenced backyard enclosed by a tall 6-foot privacy fence-ideal for pets, play, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private oasis. Whether you're hosting summer barbecues or enjoying quiet evenings, this expansive yard provides plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. New complete roof in 2021, new HVAC system in 2023, and a full bathroom remodel in 2023. A classic ranch home with recent major updates-ready for you to move right in
Pending
$165,000
1619 Clover Ln, Champaign, IL 61821
3beds
920sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large fully fenced backyardComfortable single-level living
- 17 days |
- 866 |
- 75 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Brad Blumenshine 217-840-4381,
Re/max Realty Associates-Mahom
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12625646
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X8
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 920
- Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 60X120
Details
- Parcel number: 452022228036
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $114,030
- Annual tax amount: $3,079
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $165,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+35.2%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Sold | $122,000+4.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Contingent | $117,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $117,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $117,000+34.5%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2010 | Sold | $87,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,791 +8.2% | $38,010 +9.8% |
| 2023 | $2,581 +8.2% | $34,620 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $2,385 +3% | $31,940 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,317 +2.3% | $31,310 +2% |
| 2020 | $2,265 +6.6% | $30,700 +2.1% |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $30,070 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $2,124 -0.4% | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $2,133 +12.1% | $29,600 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $28,990 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $1,902 +0.6% | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $1,891 +0.9% | $28,480 |
| 2013 | $1,874 +1.4% | $28,480 -2% |
| 2012 | $1,849 +2.4% | $29,060 |
| 2011 | $1,806 +0.3% | $29,060 -3.7% |
| 2010 | $1,800 | $30,180 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,180 |
| 2008 | -- | $30,180 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $1,757 +2.4% | $29,330 +3.5% |
| 2006 | $1,715 +6.8% | $28,340 +7.8% |
| 2005 | $1,606 +9.7% | $26,280 +3.9% |
| 2004 | $1,464 +2.1% | $25,290 +8.6% |
| 2003 | $1,434 +7.8% | $23,290 +12.1% |
| 2002 | $1,330 +9.1% | $20,770 +7% |
| 2001 | $1,219 +8% | $19,420 +6.4% |
| 2000 | $1,129 | $18,260 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61821