For salePrice cut: $2K (3/19)
$498,000
4beds
1,774sqft
22894 Fuller Rd, Twain Harte, CA 95383
4beds
1,774sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
6,098 sqft
Off street, no garage
$281 price/sqft
What's special
New floorsComplete interior paintSolid surface countersNewer trek deckingComfortable bedrooms
Twain Harte Lake Membership comes Mostly Furnished... List to be provided 4 Bedroom 3 Bath, Solar, Ring Security system, Newer Trek Decking, with in the past 4 yrs the home has had complete interior paint, new floors & bathroom vanities. cabin is ready to move in, just bring your toothbrush. The ...
- 111 days |
- 503 |
- 14 |
Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41121504
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago
Listing updated: May 09, 2026 at 09:10am
Listed by:
Kevin Lesley DRE #02038233 209-591-3900,
Friends Real Estate Services
Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41121504
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Kitchen
- Features: Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer, Laundry Closet, Washer, In Kitchen
Features
- Counter - Solid Surface, Smart Thermostat
- Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,774
- Total interior livable area: 1,774 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, No Garage
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two Story
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Back Yard, Low Maintenance, Private Entrance, Yard Space
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Partial Fence,Fenced,Full,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Other, Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 049153041000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab, Concrete
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Leased, Individual Gas Meter
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Twain Harte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $281/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,782
- Annual tax amount: $2,555
- Date on market: 1/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $498,000-0.4%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000-1%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Listing removed | $505,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $505,000-1.9%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $515,000-1.9%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+42.3%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Sold | $369,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $2,555 +1.5% | $195,782 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,517 +1.8% | $192,842 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,473 +1.4% | $189,066 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $2,439 | $188,213 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $184,524 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $180,907 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $179,555 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $179,982 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $176,454 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $172,995 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $169,603 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $166,279 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $163,019 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $160,033 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $156,896 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $153,821 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $150,806 +2% |
| 1999 | -- | $147,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,861/mo
Principal & interest
$2417
Property taxes
$444
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,163/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 95383