Skip main navigation
Active with contingency
  • Price cut: $26K (5/7)
    $399,000

    16197 Unity St NW, Andover, MN 55304

    3beds
    2,930sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2016
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $398,900 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this well cared for split level home in a highly desirable Andover location! Pride of ownership shines throughout, offering a clean, comfortable, and move in ready space. The main living areas are bright and inviting, with a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large unfinished lower level, provides an an incredible opportunity to add an additional 1,400 square feet of living space. With plenty of space to add additional bedrooms, a family room, or even a home office or gym, the possibilities are endless. Situated in a great neighborhood close to parks, schools, and local amenities, this home combines convenience with potential. Whether you're looking to move right in or customize and expand, this property offers a fantastic opportunity in a sought after Andover community.
    21 days
    |
    846
    |
    45
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ben Yost 651-492-4023,

    REMAX Results,

    Uriah Malinowski 763-910-7494

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7062889MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x16
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Basement: Drain Tiled,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,930
      • Total interior livable area: 2,930 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,465
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 160 x 50
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1465
      • Parcel number: 143224130020
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $383,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,951
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $398,900

        $379,000 - $419,000

        $2,911/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$399,000-6.1%$136/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7062889 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$425,000+73.5%$145/sqft
        7/29/2016Sold$244,900-32%$84/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4720219 Report a problem
        12/22/2014Sold$360,000+802.3%$123/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/28/2014Listed for sale$39,900$14/sqft
        Source: Re/Max Results #4521575 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,538 +1.2%$371,792 +7.7%
        2024$3,496 -0.1%$345,305 -7.1%
        2023$3,500 +15%$371,510 -1.9%
        2022$3,044 +4.4%$378,704 +33.4%
        2021$2,915 +0.9%$283,983 +7.4%
        2019$2,888 +8.5%$264,500 +9.8%
        2018$2,663 +4.5%$241,000 +5.9%
        2017$2,548 +765.5%$227,500 +1426.8%
        2016$294 +24.3%$14,900
        2015$237 +7.6%$14,900 +34.2%
        2014$220 +9.6%$11,100
        2013$201 +4.3%--
        2012$193 -1.1%--
        2011$195 +4.2%--
        2010$187 -61.8%--
        2008$489 +39%--
        2007$352 +132.8%--
        2006$151 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55304

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable