3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom rancher with showing beginning by 5/19/2026! More pictures and details to come!
Coming soon 05/19
$389,900
162 Cregar Rd, High Bridge, NJ 08829
3beds
1,020sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.34 Acres Lot
$466,100 Zestimate®
$382/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 345 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Zygmont 215-348-8111,
Coastal Living Real Estate Group
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJHT2004948
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,020
- Total interior livable area: 1,020 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,020
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 150.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 140000100001 02
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Approved System, Applied for Permit, On Site Septic, Septic Exists, Septic Permit Issued
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $382/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $304,400
- Annual tax amount: $10,118
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Washer And Dryer
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$466,100
$433,000 - $499,000
$3,021/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2003 | Sold | $273,900$269/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,936 +5% | $304,400 +5% |
| 2024 | $9,462 +6.4% | $289,900 +28.9% |
| 2023 | $8,893 -5.7% | $224,900 -0.3% |
| 2022 | $9,431 +1.5% | $225,600 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $9,291 -1.1% | $225,900 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $9,390 +3.9% | $226,600 -0.3% |
| 2019 | $9,040 +1.8% | $227,300 -0.4% |
| 2018 | $8,876 +1.2% | $228,100 -1% |
| 2017 | $8,772 +2.8% | $230,300 |
| 2016 | $8,535 -7.3% | $230,300 |
| 2015 | $9,207 +3.2% | $230,300 -14.2% |
| 2014 | $8,925 +4.9% | $268,500 |
| 2013 | $8,506 +0.3% | $268,500 |
| 2012 | $8,482 +0.3% | $268,500 |
| 2011 | $8,458 +2.9% | $268,500 |
| 2010 | $8,221 +1.1% | $268,500 |
| 2009 | $8,130 +1.3% | $268,500 |
| 2008 | $8,028 +15.4% | $268,500 |
| 2007 | $6,954 | $268,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $268,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $268,500 +67.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $160,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $160,700 +2.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $156,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $156,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08829