Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $339,000

    162 Durham Road, Freeport, ME 04032

    2beds
    1,188sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $285/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Woodstove for chilly nightsSolid core interior doors
    1,188 sf ranch home. 2 br, 1 + 1/2 bath. Detached 1 car oversized garage with storage room above. FHA/Oil. Woodstove for chilly nights. Solid core interior doors. 5 minutes to 295. drilled well
    34 days
    |
    1,399
    |
    58
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1657551MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Partial,Sump Pump,Brick/Mortar,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,188
      • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,188
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: FPRTM17B6L0U0
      • Zoning: MDL-01

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: New Englander,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Clapboard, Other, Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block, Other
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1953

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Freeport

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $285/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $314,800
      • Annual tax amount: $4,453
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,971/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Pending sale$339,000$285/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657551 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$339,000$285/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1657551 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,203 +9%$314,800 +12.3%
        2023$3,856 +5.7%$280,400 +4.9%
        2022$3,647 +2.2%$267,200
        2020$3,567 +15.5%$267,200 +15.6%
        2019$3,088 -2.4%$231,200 +9.9%
        2018$3,165 +4.4%$210,300 +3.6%
        2017$3,033 +2.2%$202,900 +8%
        2016$2,967 -1.1%$187,800 +5.2%
        2015$2,999 $178,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04032

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable