Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    162 N Channel Grove Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440

    2beds
    1baths
    762sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $286,200 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $1,267 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,200

    $260,000 - $315,000

    $1,267/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,267/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,312/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Quaint cottage in Channel Grove dockage available to rent with direct access from East Harbor to Lake Erie. Furnished, screened patio. Lot large enough for detached garage or to add on.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 762 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0140128401571000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lakeside Marblehead

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2023Sold$200,000+163.2%$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2011Sold$76,000-8.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2011Listed for sale$82,900-1.3%$109/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #3225192 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listing removed$84,000$110/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #901231 Report a problem
    10/17/2010Price change$84,000-2.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #901231 Report a problem
    10/4/2010Price change$85,900-4.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #901231 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$89,999-2.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Catawba #3008897 Report a problem
    9/10/2008Listing removed$92,500$121/sqft
    Source: Real Living #701691 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$92,500$121/sqft
    Source: Real Living #701691 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,398 +78.3%$99,710 +79.8%
    2023$1,906 -0.5%$55,450
    2022$1,914 -0.3%$55,450
    2021$1,920 +2.6%$55,450 +8.4%
    2020$1,872 +8%$51,150
    2019$1,734 -8.3%$51,150
    2018$1,890 +63.9%$51,150 +74.2%
    2017$1,153 $29,360
    2016$1,153 -0.6%$29,360
    2015$1,161 +104.5%$29,360 +5%
    2014$568 -46.7%$27,950
    2013$1,065 +102.5%$27,950
    2012$526 -1.9%$27,950 -6.3%
    2011$536 +1.5%$29,830
    2010$528 +0.4%$29,830
    2009$526 -4%$29,830 -5.5%
    2008$548 -50.4%$31,560
    2007$1,106 $31,560
    2006-- $31,560 +38.1%
    2005$839 +87.5%$22,860
    2004$448 -49.7%$22,860
    2003$890 +116.3%$22,860 +9.6%
    2002$412 -50%$20,850
    2001$823 +0.3%$20,850
    2000$821 $20,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43440