Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $453,900

    162 Pheasant Run Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2011
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $453,900 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,089 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $453,900

    $431,000 - $477,000

    $3,089/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,089/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This immaculate home is a must see! Built in 2011, this beautiful two story, 3 Bed 2.5 Bath home in Victoria Pointe has all of the amenities you could want or need. Situated on a large corner lot, this home can be found with a spacious deck that has direct gas hookup to a Weber grill, an additional concrete patio, wide driveway, and beautifully maintained yard with zoned sprinkler system. Enter this home through the 2 car garage, front door, or sliding glass door on the deck and take in the beauty of the natural hard wood floors on the main level where you will find the sizable eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, the large living room with gas fireplace, laundry area, and powder room. Did I mention the 9 foot ceilings and recessed lighting? Head upstairs to the spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Of course the primary bedroom has it's own full bathroom. Need a little extra space, there is also a loft that can be used for anything from office space to reading space. If this wasn't enough, head downstairs to the partially finished basement where you will find room for your home gym, office, game room, or additional entertaining. The unfinished portion of the basement still has plenty of room for storage as well. When you enter Victoria Pointe, you are greeted by Victoria Pointe Park which has a playground, ball fields, tennis courts, gazebo, and walking paths. Head over to the clubhouse and take some laps in the pool or relax in the jacuzzi. A stunning home in a beautiful community filled with amenities, what more could you possibly need? Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12011321800082

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2011

DateEventPrice
    4/10/2023Sold$386,000+3%$238/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #571899 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$374,600$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2007390 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$374,600+62.9%$231/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2007390 Report a problem
    8/11/2011Sold$229,900$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,865 $200,100
    2024$6,865 +1.1%$200,100
    2023$6,791 +5.4%$200,100
    2022$6,441 $200,100
    2021$6,441 -0.2%$200,100
    2020$6,457 +3.6%$200,100
    2019$6,231 $200,100
    2018$6,231 +4.5%$200,100
    2017$5,961 +3.5%$200,100
    2016$5,759 +1.7%$200,100
    2015$5,661 -5.8%$200,100 -7.1%
    2014$6,012 +7.3%$215,500 -9.4%
    2013$5,603 -0.3%$237,900
    2012$5,622 $237,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08330