162 S Beach Road, Jupiter Island, FL 33455
Home value
$6,844,700
$6.16M - $7.60M
$7,897/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,897/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,897/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$45,968/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$45,968/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Susan Turner 561-371-8447,
The Corcoran Group
Jonas Mikals, 3535000
Living by IMI
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 5
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 231
- Dimensions: 14 X 16.5
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 282.75
- Dimensions: 19.5 X 14.5
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 217.5
- Dimensions: 15 X 14.5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 456
- Dimensions: 24 X 19
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Freezer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
Features
- Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Clay, Tile, Wood
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,323
- Total interior livable area: 4,374 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Dimensions: 150' x 225'
- Features: Sprinklers Automatic
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Parcel number: 353842009118006101
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Concrete,Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $6,850,000$1,566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Pending sale | $6,850,000$1,566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $6,850,000-4.9%$1,566/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $7,200,000-8.3%$1,646/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Price change | $7,850,000-14.2%$1,795/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $9,150,000$2,092/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listing removed | $9,150,000$2,092/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $9,150,000-8%$2,092/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $9,950,000$2,275/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101,736 +328.1% | $6,221,440 +329.3% |
| 2024 | $23,765 +1.8% | $1,449,129 +3% |
| 2023 | $23,348 +2.6% | $1,406,922 +3% |
| 2022 | $22,761 -0.4% | $1,365,944 +3% |
| 2021 | $22,851 +0.9% | $1,326,160 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $22,657 +1.4% | $1,307,851 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $22,335 | $1,278,445 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $22,335 +0.9% | $1,254,608 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $22,146 +9.1% | $1,228,803 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $20,294 | $1,203,529 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $20,294 | $1,195,163 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $20,294 | $1,185,678 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,168,156 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,148,629 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,115,173 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,098,693 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,069,808 +0.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,067,275 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $32,656 | $1,010,915 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $981,471 +5% |
| 2004 | $17,054 | $935,117 |
| 2003 | $17,054 +1.1% | $935,117 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $16,863 -2.2% | $913,200 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $17,245 -3.2% | $898,819 -0.6% |
| 2000 | $17,813 -1.2% | $904,590 +2.6% |
| 1999 | $18,033 | $881,501 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33455