Skip main navigation
Sold for $283,000
  • $283,000

    162 Wimbledon Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    3beds
    2baths
    1sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $275,900 Zestimate®
    $283,000/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,900

    $257,000 - $295,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wynbrooke Townehomes are conveniently located in Prince Creek section of Murrells Inlet. So you're close to the ocean, the Marshwalk, restaurants and shopping, and right in the "seafood capital of the world." This three bedroom home has been meticulously maintained. It features a large eat in kitchen with granite counters and lots of light. The combo living/dining area is spacious and inviting. And you'll love the charming Carolina room. With a first floor master bedroom and bath,and two other bedrooms and a bath upstairs - there's room for all! Private garage. Enjoy the large community pool. Wynbrooke Townehomes is a quiet little community that is tucked in a wonderfully convenient location. This property 's price has just been reduced and seller is looking for an offer! Brokered And Advertised By: Dockside Realty Company South Listing Agent: Georgeanne Rice

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46901030030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Murrells Inlet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2025Sold$283,000-2.4%$283,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2023Sold$289,900+51.8%$289,900/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/1/2020Sold$191,000+12.4%$191,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2019Sold$170,000+36%$170,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2013Sold$125,000-3.8%$125,000/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2013Price change$130,000-3%$130,000/sqft
    Source: Dockside Realty Company South #1300086 Report a problem
    1/4/2013Price change$133,999-2.2%$133,999/sqft
    9/26/2012Price change$137,000-1.4%$137,000/sqft
    Source: Dockside Realty #1210776 Report a problem
    6/30/2012Listed for sale$139,000+1.1%$139,000/sqft
    Source: Dockside Realty #1210776 Report a problem
    6/2/2010Sold$137,500-19.1%$137,500/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/22/2009Listing removed$169,900$169,900/sqft
    Source: Sellers Choice Real Estate #909568 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Listed for sale$169,900+30.3%$169,900/sqft
    Source: Sellers Choice Real Estate #909568 Report a problem
    7/30/2003Sold$130,355$130,355/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,246 $294,490 +55.7%
    2023-- $189,100
    2022-- $189,100
    2021$739 +28.5%--
    2020$575 --
    2019-- --
    2018$264 $4,670 -33.4%
    2017-- $7,008
    2016-- $7,008
    2015-- $7,008
    2014$414 $7,008
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $5,120 -2.3%
    2009-- $5,240
    2008-- $5,240
    2007-- $5,240
    2005-- $5,240
    2004$921 $5,240
    2003$921 $5,240
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29576