Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1620 5th St SE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124

    3beds
    2,299sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    1 Acres Lot
    $524,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,700

    $498,000 - $551,000

    $2,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this beautiful 4-bdr home featuring owned solar and an open-concept layout filled with natural light. Recent upgrades include fresh interior paint, new carpet in the bedrooms, and new LVT flooring in main living. The spacious kitchen offers a large kitchen island and lots of storage. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Sandia Mnts from your property, which includes a .5-acre lot plus an additional adjacent .5-acre parcel included in the sale. Primary bedroom has a brand-new tile shower and the bathroom connects directly to the laundry room for added convenience. Bonus storage in the garage as well. Conveniently located near the growing Los Diamantes area and Rio Rancho shopping. Bring your landscaping vision and make it your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Staton Group Homes 505-331-6949,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Mario Russell Romero, 51256

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1100075MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 351
    • Dimensions: 27 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 528
    • Dimensions: 24 x 22
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, High Ceilings, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl, Skylight(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,299
    • Total interior livable area: 2,299 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1010068029472
    • Zoning description: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco, Rock
    • Roof: Flat,Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1100075 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$525,000$228/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100075 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$525,000$228/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100075 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,117 -0.2%$91,335 +3%
    2024$3,124 +2.7%$88,676 +3%
    2023$3,041 +2%$86,092 +3%
    2022$2,982 +0.8%$83,585 +3%
    2021$2,957 +3.1%$81,151 +3%
    2020$2,869 +2.4%$78,788 +3%
    2019$2,802 +9.6%$76,493 +3%
    2018$2,557 -3.9%$74,265 +3%
    2017$2,661 $72,102 +3%
    2016$2,661 +2.1%$70,002 -20%
    2014$2,607 $87,491 +2.3%
    2013$2,607 $85,491 -67.4%
    2011-- $262,472

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rio Rancho Estates