Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50K (4/21)
    $399,900

    1620 Line Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    2beds
    3,864sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1961
    -- sqft lot
    $388,500 Zestimate®
    $103/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid brick constructionAll-brick quadplexEat-in kitchenIn-unit washer and dryer
    Great investment opportunity in a highly convenient Decatur location! This all-brick quadplex offers strong income potential with each unit featuring a spacious living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and in-unit washer and dryer. The solid brick construction provides long-term durability and low maintenance, making it an attractive option for investors looking to add value. Property does require renovations, presenting a prime value-add opportunity to increase rents and overall return. Ideal for both seasoned investors and those looking to build or expand their rental portfolio. Property is being sold AS-IS with no repairs or disclosures.
    59 days
    |
    186
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Tally,

    Tally Real Estate Group, LLC 770-217-0677

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7729871MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,864
      • Total interior livable area: 3,864 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,864

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,863.77 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 184 19 017
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Belvedere Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $103/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $488,670
      • Annual tax amount: $8,760
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 60 days
      • Ownership: Other
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $388,500

        $369,000 - $408,000

        $1,315/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$399,900-11.1%$103/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10712588 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$449,900+26.7%$116/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7729871 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Sold$355,000+9.2%$92/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/8/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/7/2021Price change$325,000-6.9%$84/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/16/2020Listed for sale$349,000+353.2%$90/sqft
        Source: Advance Equity Group, Inc. #6782296 Report a problem
        1/28/2009Sold$77,000+11.4%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2008Sold$69,094-70.6%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2006Sold$235,000-8.6%$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/12/2005Sold$257,000+6.3%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/18/2003Sold$241,698+129.1%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/6/1998Sold$105,500$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,760 +66.2%$195,467 +69%
        2024$5,270 +0.2%$115,679 0%
        2023$5,258 +1.6%$115,680
        2022$5,173 0%$115,680
        2021$5,173 +43.4%$115,680 +44.6%
        2020$3,607 -2.4%$80,000
        2019$3,695 -2.5%$80,000
        2018$3,791 +2.1%$80,000
        2017$3,711 +53.9%$80,000 +52.7%
        2016$2,412 $52,400 +144.9%
        2014$2,412 $21,400
        2012-- $21,400 -34.5%
        2011-- $32,680 -34.6%
        2009$2,149 -32.5%$49,960 -36.4%
        2008$3,183 $78,560
        2007$3,183 $78,560

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Belvedere Park

          Getting around

          40 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable