1620 N Springfield St, Virden, IL 62690
Home value
$187,600
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,464/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,225/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,225/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Todd M Musso Mobl:217-725-5458,
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
Jacque Combs, 475194287
RE/MAX Professionals

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 3in x 12ft 5in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 5in x 15ft 3in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 5in x 11ft 7in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16ft 0in x 7ft 1in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 1in x 7ft 1in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 7in x 7ft 1in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23ft 5in x 15ft 3in
Main level
- Area: 1536
Recreation room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 1in x 7ft 8in
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,536
- Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.43 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 150
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0800004200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2024 | Sold | $172,000-1.7%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Pending sale | $175,000$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $175,000+77.5%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Sold | $98,600-0.9%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2015 | Price change | $99,500-16.7%$65/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell #150466 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2015 | Price change | $119,500-4%$78/sqft |
| 2/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $124,500+8.4%$81/sqft |
| 7/2/2014 | Listing removed | $114,900$75/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell #142408 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2014 | Listed for sale | $114,900-3.4%$75/sqft |
| 4/5/2014 | Listing removed | $119,000$77/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Reid Baugher Realty #4217240 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $119,000-6.7%$77/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Simpson Realty #4217240 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2013 | Listing removed | $127,500$83/sqft |
Source: Honig Realty, Inc. (dba. Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell) #120897 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2013 | Price change | $127,500-8.9%$83/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Honig-Bell #120897 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2012 | Listed for sale | $139,900-9.7%$91/sqft |
| 9/15/2011 | Listing removed | $154,900$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #114188 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2011 | Listed for sale | $154,900$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Professionals #114188 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,465 -3% | $45,048 +8% |
| 2023 | $1,510 -3.1% | $41,711 +7% |
| 2022 | $1,558 -0.5% | $38,982 +7% |
| 2021 | $1,566 +3.9% | $36,432 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,507 -0.9% | $35,718 |
| 2019 | $1,521 -9.4% | $35,718 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,679 -0.6% | $35,190 +3% |
| 2017 | $1,690 +10.9% | $34,165 +5.8% |
| 2016 | $1,523 -36.5% | $32,298 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $32,298 |
| 2014 | $2,398 -11.5% | $32,298 -10.5% |
| 2013 | $2,710 -7.9% | $36,100 -5.5% |
| 2012 | $2,941 +55.2% | $38,189 +21.7% |
| 2011 | $1,895 +24.6% | $31,379 |
| 2010 | $1,521 | $31,379 |
| 2009 | -- | $31,379 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62690