Looking for quiet country living but still within 10 miles from town? Then check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, brick home in Norman Park! Recent upgrades include an all new bathroom with new flooring, jacuzzi tub, walk in shower, toilet, and double vanity. New windows, laundry room, and flooring in the back half of the house, as well as new paint throughout. Dining room with sliding barn doors or could be used as an additional bedroom. Genuine fireplace in the living room. Brand new water heater. The roof, Goodman AC unit, and drain fill are only 7 years old. Also included is a 24ft Paradise Pools above ground pool (two years old) and a spacious shop. Dishwasher is 1 year old. Septic tank was pumped out earlier this year. For a showing, message me below or call 229-589-5358
For sale
$299,900
1620 R L Sears Rd, Norman Park, GA 31771
3beds
2,212sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
1.25 Acres Lot
$294,400 Zestimate®
$136/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious shopBrand new water heaterNew windowsLaundry roomNew flooring
- 9 days |
- 1,687 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caleb Hunter,
Mattco Realtors
Source: Moultrie BOR,MLS#: 915740
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,212
- Total interior livable area: 2,212 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: C060039
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $220,259
- Annual tax amount: $1,979
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$294,400
$280,000 - $309,000
$1,947/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900$136/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #915740 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $299,900$136/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913523 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $299,900-6.3%$136/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913523 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $320,000-5.9%$145/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913523 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000+223.8%$154/sqft |
Source: Moultrie BOR #913523 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2016 | Sold | $105,000-12.4%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2016 | Pending sale | $119,900$54/sqft |
Source: Norris Bishop Realty, LLC #905603 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $119,900$54/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 +27.1% | $88,104 +19.4% |
| 2024 | $1,557 +19.5% | $73,811 +28% |
| 2023 | $1,303 +6% | $57,654 +11.7% |
| 2022 | $1,229 +11.2% | $51,617 +13.4% |
| 2021 | $1,106 -4.8% | $45,529 +7.8% |
| 2020 | $1,161 +5.7% | $42,228 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $1,099 +0.9% | $40,027 |
| 2018 | $1,089 -2.9% | $40,027 -2.9% |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $41,224 +25.7% |
| 2016 | $1,122 +24% | $32,807 |
| 2015 | $905 -0.9% | $32,807 |
| 2014 | $913 +1.9% | $32,807 |
| 2013 | $896 | $32,807 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31771