Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,450,000

    1620 Ryman Ridge Rd, Dalton, GA 30720

    6beds
    6baths
    8,306sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    1.49 Acres Lot
    $1,369,400 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Master on mainAll brickThree story homeKeeping roomBreakfast areaCustom limestone vent hoodTile backsplash
    Beautiful custom-built home sitting on 1.49 acres in Ryman Farm Subdivision. All brick, three story home with circle driveway. 6 bedrooms, all with custom walk-in closets and bathrooms, vanity mirrors are custom. Amazing gourmet kitchen with breakfast area and keeping room. Kitchen has 2 Bosch dishwashers, pellet ice machine, Wolf 6 burner gas stove with gridle, custom limestone vent hood, tile backsplash, island, double oven, warmer drawer, wine cooler, subzero fridge, beautiful large formal dining room, two-story living room and foyer. Master on main, 4 bedrooms upstairs with office and sitting area with custom bookcases. Basement finished in 2021 with media room, kitchen, exercise room, bedroom, full bath with walk-in closets, and large unfinished storage area.
    29 days
    |
    1,087
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Kinard,

    Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    Source: Carpet Capital AOR,MLS#: 135354MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 6
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Library, Rec Room, Study
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Hardwood
      • Features: Master on Main Level
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 5
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Full/Main
      • Features: Double Vanity, Steam Shower
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Half/Main
      Bathroom 3
      • Description: Full/2nd
      Bathroom 4
      • Description: Full/2nd
      Bathroom 5
      • Description: Full/2nd
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave Built-in, Built-In Gas Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling 9 Ft or more, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Smooth Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Staircases Multiple, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry(s), Pantry(s)-Walk-in, Breakfast Area, Formal-Separate DR
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
      • Windows: Thermopane Windows
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      • Attic: Walk-In
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,306
      • Total interior livable area: 8,306 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 3,184

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached Garage - 3+ Cars
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Tennis Association
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Scenic View
      Lot
      • Size: 1.49 Acres
      • Features: Cleared-Mostly
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1229815029

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Architectural,Ridge Vent(s)
      Condition
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $838,970
      • Annual tax amount: $9,462
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Listing terms: Possession at Closing
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,369,400

        $1.30M - $1.44M

        $4,227/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$1,450,000$175/sqft
        Source: Carpet Capital AOR #135354 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,462 -5.7%$335,588 +13.4%
        2024$10,034 +17.1%$295,883 +7.6%
        2023$8,572 -5.6%$274,969 +1.4%
        2022$9,085 -3.8%$271,157
        2021$9,439 -3%$271,157
        2020$9,728 -1.4%$271,157
        2019$9,869 +1.4%$271,157
        2018$9,728 -1.4%$271,157
        2017$9,869 +15.7%$271,157 +11.6%
        2016$8,530 $243,034 +9%
        2014$8,530 +19.6%$222,980
        2013$7,130 $222,980
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30720

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable