Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    16204 School Rd, Independence, LA 70443

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2024
    2.61 Acres Lot
    $194,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,800

    $173,000 - $212,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    16204 School Rd, Independence, LA 70443 is a mobile / manufactured home that was built in 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $194,800.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.61 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4632001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Independence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2024Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,246 +35.5%
    2024$172 +82.5%$2,396 +83.6%
    2023$94 $1,305
    2022$94 $1,305
    2021$94 0%$1,305
    2020$94 0%$1,305
    2019$94 $1,305
    2018$94 -1.1%$1,305
    2017$95 $1,305
    2016$95 $1,305
    2015$95 +1.1%$1,305
    2014$94 $1,305
    2013$94 $1,305
    2012$94 -0.3%$1,305
    2006$95 $1,305

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70443