Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    1621 Hileman Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686

    3beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $212,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,700

    $202,000 - $223,000

    $1,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,325/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom rancher with 1 car garage on 1.13 acres in Sinking Valley. Modern kitchen and bathroom. Large covered deck. Lots of potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    James Phillips 814-932-7693,

    Joyce T Phillips Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Dakota Fink, RS373124

    814 Realty Group Inc.

    Source: AHAR,MLS#: 79949MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 960
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 960

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 21.0005..003.02000
    • Zoning: None
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tyrone
    • Subdivision: Sinking Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Commercial,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Sold$200,000-6.9%$208/sqft
    Source: AHAR #79949 Report a problem
    4/30/2026Pending sale$214,900$224/sqft
    Source: AHAR #79949 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listed for sale$214,900$224/sqft
    Source: AHAR #79949 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,505 +4.8%$117,300
    2024$1,436 +6.4%$117,300
    2023$1,349 +3.3%$117,300
    2022$1,306 -0.3%$117,300
    2021$1,309 +0.2%$117,300
    2020$1,307 +7.1%$117,300
    2018$1,220 $117,300
    2017-- $117,300 +979.1%
    2016-- $10,870
    2015$381 $10,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16686