Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $212,300

    1621 Warm Springs Rd, Columbus, GA 31904

    3beds
    1,671sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1933
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $212,300 Zestimate®
    $127/sqft
    $1,374 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $212,300

    $200,000 - $225,000

    $1,374/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,374/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Much of the original architectural details have been preserved throughout this wonderful Tudor in the Midtown area! You will find a comfortable layout featuring original hardwood floors,schoolhouse style light fixtures,arched entry,solid wood french doors,blue & white mosaic tile in bathroom,original picture railing, brass hardware, arched window in living room,plenty of large windows throughout,nice size bedrooms,casual screen porch,3 covered entry stoops,long driveway,storage shed & more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Hardwood Floors, 9' Ceilings, Rear Stairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,671 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 029007026

Condition
    • Year built: 1933

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type & Style: Traditional, Tudor
    • Lot Description: Private Backyard, Sloped
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Dining: Separate
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan
    • Interior Features: Hardwood Floors, 9' Ceilings, Rear Stairs
    • Exterior Features: Outbuildings, Landscaping
    • Kitchen: Country, Breakfast Room, View Family Room
    • Rooms: Screen Porch, Separate Living, Other-See Remarks, Separate Dining Room
    • Apx Heated SqFt Range: 1500-1749

DateEventPrice
    4/26/2022Sold$168,000+1.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2022Pending sale$165,000$99/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190478 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listed for sale$165,000$99/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190478 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Pending sale$165,000$99/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190478 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for sale$165,000$99/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190478 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Pending sale$165,000$99/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190478 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$165,000+13%$99/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #190478 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Sold$146,000+4.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$139,900$84/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premier Real Estate #182393 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $73,464
    2024$2,876 +8.6%$73,464 +9.3%
    2023$2,647 +14.1%$67,200 +18.3%
    2022$2,320 -2.7%$56,808 -2.7%
    2021$2,385 +60.4%$58,400 +63.3%
    2020$1,486 +1.5%$35,752
    2019$1,465 $35,752
    2018$1,465 $35,752
    2017$1,465 +14.3%$35,752 +15.1%
    2016$1,281 $31,065
    2015$1,281 -0.1%$31,065
    2014$1,283 -0.1%$31,065
    2013$1,285 -0.2%$31,065
    2012$1,288 -0.1%$31,065
    2011$1,289 +21.2%$31,065
    2010$1,064 -17.6%$31,065
    2009$1,290 --
    2008$1,290 --
    2007$1,290 $31,065
    2006$1,290 $31,065
    2005$1,290 $31,065
    2004$1,290 $31,065
    2003-- $31,065
    2002-- $31,065
    2001-- $31,065
    2000-- $31,065

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31904