Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    16214 3rd St E, Redington Beach, FL 33708

    4beds
    2,427sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $364,300 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $3,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,300

    $346,000 - $383,000

    $3,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION. Welcome to this coastal home just steps from the water in Redington Beach. This property offers an open living area filled with natural light. Calling all renovators and design enthusiasts! This home presents a golden opportunity to build equity and customize every detail. Ready for a makeover, this property is a hidden gem waiting for your personal touch. The outdoor space includes room for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying the Florida sunshine. Ideally located near the beach, shopping, dining, and local parks, this home provides the perfect balance of comfort and convenience in a highly desirable area.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Scalia 954-822-6612,

    EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509

    Bought with:

    A.J. Altieri, 3184652

    QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8431773MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,427
    • Total interior livable area: 2,427 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 053115739260000080
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Other

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Redington Beach
    • Subdivision: REDINGTON BEACH HOMES 4TH ADD

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold$365,000-5.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8431773 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$384,900$159/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #TB8431773 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$384,900-3.8%$159/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8431773 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$399,900-3.6%$165/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #TB8431773 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$415,000-2.4%$171/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #TB8431773 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$425,000-2.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8431773 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Price change$435,000-2.2%$179/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8431773 Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$445,000-3.1%$183/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8431773 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$459,000+221.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8431773 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listing removed$3,189$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Price change$3,189-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/18/2025Price change$3,259-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for rent$3,299+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2024Listing removed$2,689$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2024Price change$2,689-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2024Price change$2,779-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2024Price change$2,829-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for rent$2,879$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$2,879-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/19/2024Price change$2,899-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$2,969-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2024Price change$2,999-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Price change$3,069-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$3,099-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listed for rent$3,149$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2012Sold$142,900-47.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2004Sold$270,000+74.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2001Sold$155,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,104 +1.9%$443,815 +10%
    2023$6,973 +15.2%$403,468 +9.8%
    2022$6,053 +12%$367,389 +10%
    2021$5,404 +4.6%$333,990 +6.3%
    2020$5,169 -4%$314,302 -3%
    2019$5,382 $323,916 +7.4%
    2018$5,382 +6.4%$301,526 +2.3%
    2017$5,058 +22.1%$294,730 +11.7%
    2016$4,142 +3.7%$263,976 +4.6%
    2015$3,995 +11.5%$252,411 +14.4%
    2014$3,582 +1%$220,578 +13.8%
    2013$3,545 +11.7%$193,914 +11.7%
    2012$3,172 $173,674 -1.5%
    2011-- $176,313 -2.1%
    2010-- $180,056 -8.4%
    2009-- $196,661 -21.1%
    2008$4,381 $249,300 -18.5%
    2007-- $305,900 +27%
    2005-- $240,900 +28.5%
    2004$3,051 +1.6%$187,400 +5.1%
    2003$3,003 +103.9%$178,300 +15.6%
    2002$1,473 $154,200 +15.9%
    2001$1,473 +4.6%$133,100 +15.6%
    2000$1,408 $115,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33708