Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $34.5K (4/29)
    $714,500

    16214 Mulholland Rd, Parrish, FL 34219

    3beds
    2,540sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $689,100 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $111/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened lanaiBuilt-in car liftGranite countertopsHigh ceilingsWater purification systemSeparate jetted soaking tubOversized his-and-hers walk-in closets
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. ***MOTIVATED SELLER***HUGE PRICE DROP***4 CAR 1908 SQ FT GARAGE*** Welcome to refined estate living in the highly sought-after Twin Rivers community of Parrish—where space, privacy, and upscale design come together in a serene natural setting. Perfectly positioned on a quiet and expansive .56-acre homesite, this exceptional residence offers peaceful pond views right from your backyard, creating a tranquil backdrop for everyday living. With 2,540 square feet of heated space and over 5,000 square feet under roof, this home delivers both luxury and functionality at every turn. A true standout feature is the *** RARE and IMPRESSIVE 1,908 SQUARE FOOT 4-CAR GARAGE***, complete with a built-in car lift—ideal for car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those in need of exceptional storage and workspace. Inside, the home showcases a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout enhanced by high ceilings and elegant tray ceilings in the living room, kitchen, and primary suite. Hardwood flooring adds warmth and sophistication to the living room, dining room, and primary bedroom, while ceramic tile flows throughout the remaining living areas and bathrooms, with carpet in the guest bedrooms for added comfort. The chef’s kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, a spacious island with an additional sink, cooktop with range hood, water purification system, and a bright eat-in kitchen area. It seamlessly connects to the family room, making it perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering oversized his-and-hers walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom with dual vanities, a large walk-in shower, and a separate jetted soaking tub. Designed with durability and efficiency in mind, the home includes hurricane-impact windows and doors for added peace of mind. Step outside to the screened lanai, already equipped with plumbing and electrical for a future outdoor kitchen, and enjoy the expansive backyard overlooking the tranquil pond—an ideal setting with plenty of room to design your dream pool and outdoor oasis. Twin Rivers offers a peaceful, upscale lifestyle while remaining conveniently close to the best of the area, with easy access to I-75. Just a short drive away, you’ll find the vibrant riverfront, dining, shopping, and cultural attractions of Bradenton, as well as the stunning Gulf Coast shoreline at Anna Maria Island and Coquina Beach—known for their pristine sand beaches and breathtaking sunsets. This is a rare opportunity to own a distinctive property that blends luxury, space, and a true Florida lifestyle in one of Parrish’s most desirable communities.
    36 days
    |
    786
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Travis Mansfield 941-224-9149,

    RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP 941-758-7777

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4683641MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bath With Whirlpool, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20x12
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x7
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x5
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 266 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 323 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x19
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,057
      • Total interior livable area: 2,540 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 47x30
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Dimensions: 121 x
      Details
      • Parcel number: 497729859
      • Zoning: PDR
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: TWIN RIVERS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $111 monthly
      • HOA name: James Graves
      • HOA phone: 941-236-7701
      Location
      • Region: Parrish

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $281/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $660,908
      • Annual tax amount: $5,367
      • Date on market: 4/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 37 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $689,100

        $655,000 - $724,000

        $2,861/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$714,500$281/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4683641 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Price change$714,500-4.6%$281/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4683641 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$749,000+1463.7%$295/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4683641 Report a problem
        6/24/2013Sold$47,900$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,368 +1.2%$414,614 +3%
        2023$5,305 +2.6%$402,538 +3%
        2022$5,169 -0.2%$390,814 +3%
        2021$5,180 +2%$379,431 +1.4%
        2020$5,076 -0.9%$374,192 +0.1%
        2019$5,123 $373,985 +1.9%
        2018$5,123 +0.8%$367,012 +2.1%
        2017$5,082 +733.6%$359,463 +2.1%
        2016$610 $352,070 +7.8%
        2015$610 $326,498 +716.2%
        2014$610 +38%$40,000 +41.1%
        2013$442 +44076%$28,350
        2012$1 $28,350 -10%
        2011$1 $31,500 -1.6%
        2010-- $32,000 -45.3%
        2009$903 -28.2%$58,450 +94.8%
        2008$1,258 +173.2%$30,000
        2007$460 $30,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34219

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable