Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $30.9K (3/31)
    $399,000

    16216 Wesley Chapel Rd, Ralph, AL 35480

    4beds
    2,303sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    17.87 Acres Lot
    $376,100 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new roofCountry kitchenHardwood floorsCheerful sunroom
    Generational land and a lovely home ready for its new owner! One owner properties such as this are rare and truly special. Bring your horses to graze in the beautiful pastures, hunt for white tail deer among the Alabama hardwoods or simply birdwatch from your porch or sunroom. This property is well appointed on 18+/- acres in the popular Sipsey Valley school district. You will love the one level, all brick home which has a brand-new roof. The floor plan is ideal with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, hardwood floors, two separate living rooms, a cheerful sunroom and a country kitchen. The outside pergola is ready for your family gatherings, church groups or holiday meals. Don't miss this gem in Ralph - a must see in person!
    67 days
    |
    252
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alex McCune 205-242-6631,

    NextHome Legacy Group

    Source: WAMLS,MLS#: 173736MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Country Kitchen
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,303
      • Total interior livable area: 2,303 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Boat, Driveway, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Gravel Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 17.87 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4501020000012.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $181,900
      • Date on market: 3/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 68 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $376,100

        $357,000 - $395,000

        $1,933/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$399,000$173/sqft
        Source: WAMLS #173736 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Price change$399,000-7.2%$173/sqft
        Source: WAMLS #173736 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Listed for sale$429,900+421.1%$187/sqft
        Source: WAMLS #173736 Report a problem
        7/19/2016Sold$82,500$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $18,090 +0.1%
        2023-- $18,070
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- $16,620 +0.1%
        2019-- $16,600 -0.8%
        2018-- $16,730
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- $15,690
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- $141,100
        2007-- $141,100
        2006-- $141,100
        2005-- $141,100 +15.2%
        2004-- $122,500 +14.9%
        2001-- $106,600 -14.9%
        2000$405 $125,250

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,105/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1989
        Property taxes
        $116
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35480

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable