Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $900,000

    16218 Henderson Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    3beds
    4,070sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    3 Acres Lot
    $901,500 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $5,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $901,500

    $856,000 - $947,000

    $5,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked within Milton’s rolling equestrian countryside, this beautifully updated four-bedroom, three-bathroom home sits on 3± private acres—an inviting retreat offering both serenity and convenience. Zoned for top-rated Birmingham Falls Elementary, Hopewell Middle and Cambridge High Schools, this non-HOA property embodies the freedom and grace of Milton living. A long, private driveway leads to a freshly painted brick and siding residence with a side-entry two-car garage. Inside, a two-story foyer opens to airy, vaulted living and dining spaces, where natural light pours through expansive windows. The kitchen features brand-new stainless steel appliances, a gas range, a walk-in pantry and a casual breakfast nook that opens to a spacious deck overlooking the secluded backyard. The kitchen enjoys views directly into the everyday living area. The family room centers on a large fireplace with a gas starter and French doors leading to a versatile flex room—ideal as a study, a playroom or an additional bedroom—with its own private balcony. On the main level, two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom. The light-filled main-level primary suite enjoys its own wing of the home with French doors out to the deck, a double vanity bathroom with a jetted bathtub and a separate shower. The spacious en suite walk-in closet conveniently connects to the laundry room with a sink and sunny front-facing window. A stairway between the kitchen and dining room leads to the finished daylight basement, where a full bathroom, kitchenette and generous living area create endless possibilities for a guest suite, a media space or a home office. Two additional rooms offer opportunity for a gym, a studio or future expansion. The 3± acre property has been thoughtfully cleared and mulched, opening up space for play, a hobby farm or simply enjoying nature in privacy. Recent updates include new interior and exterior paint, new carpet, new appliances and refreshed landscaping with the removal of overgrown trees. Located moments from beloved local favorites such as 7 Acre BarNGrill, Scottsdale Farms Garden Center and Matilda’s Under the Pines—and just minutes from Crabapple, Milton Alpharetta and Avalon—this home offers the quintessential Milton lifestyle, surrounded by premier golf courses, green space and equestrian facilities. Set amid Milton’s pastoral beauty, this timeless Southern retreat embodies the grace of refined living where privacy, comfort and charm come naturally. Additional photos coming tomorrow.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JENNY DOYLE,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-840-7354

    Bought with:

    Dana Zaworski, 329720

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7668716MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,070
    • Total interior livable area: 4,070 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,583
    • Finished area below ground: 1,487

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 22 468002620865
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Region: Milton
    • Subdivision: 3 Acres

DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$900,000-2.7%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7668716 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Pending sale$925,000$227/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7668716 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$925,000+6.3%$227/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7668716 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Sold$870,000-4.9%$214/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7550729 Report a problem
    4/28/2025Pending sale$915,000$225/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7550729 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$915,000+10.2%$225/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7550729 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Sold$830,000$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2024Pending sale$830,000$204/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10311052 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for sale$830,000+637.8%$204/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7395424 Report a problem
    10/22/1997Sold$112,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,705 +29.1%$577,920 +123.7%
    2023$1,321 -23.7%$258,320
    2022$1,732 +2.6%$258,320 +3%
    2021$1,688 -75.9%$250,800 +1.2%
    2020$6,994 +358.9%$247,800 +1.8%
    2019$1,524 $243,440 +6.6%
    2018$1,524 $228,280 +63.5%
    2017$1,524 -5.6%$139,640
    2016$1,614 +1.9%$139,640
    2015$1,585 $139,640
    2014$1,585 $139,640
    2013$1,585 $139,640
    2012$1,585 $139,640
    2011-- $139,640
    2010$1,585 $139,640
    2009-- $139,640
    2008-- $139,640 -11.1%
    2007$1,783 $157,160 +0.2%
    2005-- $156,840 +3.2%
    2004$3,745 -1.8%$151,920 +0.7%
    2003$3,812 +17.4%$150,920 +33%
    2002$3,248 -13.2%$113,440
    2001$3,740 $113,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004