Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,100

    1622 Bridge Rd, North Hero, VT 05474

    3beds
    2baths
    1,224sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    10.1 Acres Lot
    $375,100 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,917 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,100

    $341,000 - $409,000

    $2,917/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,917/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,407/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a find! All redone and ready to move right in! Bright, open, spacious feel. New kitchen with granite countertops, Bow window, Master BR with bath, updated bathrooms, Efficient Buderus heating system, new windows, new roof. Sunny, south-facing, large deck. Giant, 32x24 attached garage with extra overhead door on the back and room for your shop, and an entry to the big basement. Plenty of level,usable yard (Very Private in back) and 10 ACRES. Lovely, quiet area of upscale homes.3 Fishing Access/Boat Launches w/in 2 miles. Golf nearby.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44414010942

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: North Hero

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2012Sold$165,000-2.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/2011Listed for sale$169,900+107.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Stell Properties LLC dba RE/MAX Destinations #4101350 Report a problem
    8/27/2011Sold$82,000-8.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2011Listed for sale$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    5/2/2011Listing removed$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: Jack Associates #4045225 Report a problem
    2/18/2011Listed for sale$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/29/2010Listing removed$90,000$74/sqft
    Source: BCK Real Estate #4013070 Report a problem
    8/22/2010Price change$90,000-10%$74/sqft
    Source: BCK Real Estate #4013070 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listed for sale$100,000-52.4%$82/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    7/5/2009Listing removed$210,000$172/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2812706 Report a problem
    5/3/2009Price change$210,000+16.7%$172/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2812706 Report a problem
    11/15/2008Listed for sale$180,000+6.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2812706 Report a problem
    12/21/2004Sold$169,000+35.2%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2000Sold$125,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $190,800
    2023-- $190,800
    2022-- $190,800
    2021-- $190,800
    2020-- $190,800
    2019-- $190,800
    2018-- $190,800
    2017-- $190,800
    2016-- $190,800 +9900%
    2015-- $1,908
    2014-- $1,908 +8.1%
    2013-- $1,765
    2012-- $1,765
    2011-- $1,765
    2010-- $1,765
    2009-- $1,765
    2008-- $1,765
    2007-- $1,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05474