Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1622 Elk River Rd, Houston, TX 77090

    4beds
    2,372sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,083 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,083/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,083/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious two-story home offers 2,372 sq ft of comfortable living with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (4x3). Featuring hardwood floors, a modern kitchen, and a chimney, this home combines style, functionality, and classic charm. Enjoy a spacious backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or relaxing outdoors. This property is not furnished, giving you the freedom to make it your own. Located in a quiet and convenient neighborhood, it's an ideal choice for families or anyone seeking a home with plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. Renters should know that this property offers a standard 12-month lease. A security deposit equal to one month's rent is required prior to move-in. Rent is due on the 1st of each month, with a grace period as outlined in the lease; late fees may apply thereafter. Tenants are responsible for utilities, including electricity, water, and internet/cable, unless otherwise specified. Renter's insurance is required for the duration of the lease. Pets may be considered with prior approval and may require a pet fee or pet rent (breed and size restrictions may apply). Smoking is not permitted inside the property. All applicants are subject to credit, background, and income verification. This property is ideal for tenants looking for a well-maintained space with clear and straightforward lease terms.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1031470000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$270,000$114/sqft
    Source: HAR #21429797 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$2,100+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$270,000-15.6%$114/sqft
    Source: HAR #21429797 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for sale$320,000+73%$135/sqft
    Source: HAR #87069300 Report a problem
    1/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #21854889 Report a problem
    1/7/2024Listed for rent$2,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #21854889 Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: K & T Realty Group, Inc. #54464490 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: K & T Realty Group, Inc. #54464490 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Madison Fine Properties #32703370 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Price change$1,700-90%$1/sqft
    Source: Madison Fine Properties #32703370 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Listed for rent$17,000$7/sqft
    Source: Madison Fine Properties #32703370 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Listing removed$185,000$78/sqft
    Source: Madison Fine Properties #64079153 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$185,000$78/sqft
    Source: Madison Fine Properties #64079153 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,499 +20.2%$286,296 +17.4%
    2024$2,079 +3.1%$243,813 -12.1%
    2023$2,017 +2.5%$277,296 +8.3%
    2022$1,968 $256,000 +37.9%
    2021-- $185,623 +5.9%
    2020$1,440 +14%$175,305 +19.3%
    2019$1,263 -63.6%$147,000 +65.9%
    2018$3,471 $88,600 -32.6%
    2017$3,471 +277.7%$131,384
    2016$919 -5.7%$131,384
    2015$975 $131,384 +17.5%
    2014$975 $111,803 +7.8%
    2013-- $103,723 +15.9%
    2012-- $89,518 -12.7%
    2011-- $102,595
    2010-- $102,595 -11.1%
    2009-- $115,378 -1.4%
    2007-- $117,030
    2006-- $117,030 -2.4%
    2005-- $119,900
    2004-- $119,900
    2003-- $119,900 +7.5%
    2002-- $111,500 +7.6%
    2001-- $103,600 +10%
    2000-- $94,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77090