Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $331,900

    1622 S Sunny Slope Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151

    3beds
    1,155sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1933
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $331,900 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $331,900

    $315,000 - $352,000

    $2,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,078/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable and updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bath New Berlin Bungalow. Cute and charming home has a remodeled kitchen, formal dining room, family room and quaint enclosed front porch along with a main floor bedroom & full bath. Upstairs has the master bedroom, 3rd bedroom and additional full bath. Beautiful newly fenced, private back yard with exceptional curved patio and storage shed. Extra deep garage has room for storage and potential to add living space in lower level. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and commute avenues. Home shows well and is priced to sell!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: NBC1154131

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1933

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Basement: Full, Block
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Parking Space
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.50
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Bedroom on Main Level, Full Bath on Main Level
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2020Sold$185,000-7.5%$160/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2020Price change$199,900-2.4%$173/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Metro West #1661412 Report a problem
    11/21/2019Price change$204,900-6.8%$177/sqft
    8/30/2019Listed for sale$219,900+8.3%$190/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #1656476 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Sold$203,000+1.6%$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$199,900-4.8%$173/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Center, A Wisconsin LLC #1600156 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$209,900+23.5%$182/sqft
    7/1/2010Sold$170,000-4%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2010Price change$177,000-6.4%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1129362 Report a problem
    3/9/2010Listed for sale$189,200+80.2%$164/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1129362 Report a problem
    11/6/2003Sold$105,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,564 +4.9%$238,900 +33.5%
    2023$2,445 -3.9%$178,900
    2022$2,545 +6.3%$178,900
    2021$2,394 -2.2%$178,900
    2020$2,447 -2.2%$178,900
    2019$2,503 -20.5%$178,900
    2018$3,150 -0.9%$178,900 +8.7%
    2017$3,179 +19.8%$164,600 +5%
    2015$2,654 +2.4%$156,700 +7.5%
    2014$2,592 +0.4%$145,700
    2013$2,581 $145,700
    2012-- $145,700 -7.9%
    2011-- $158,200 +6.8%
    2010$2,372 $148,100
    2009-- $148,100 +10.9%
    2008-- $133,600 +16.3%
    2006-- $114,900
    2005-- $114,900 +15.2%
    2004-- $99,700
    2003-- $99,700
    2002-- $99,700 +15%
    2001-- $86,700
    2000-- $86,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greenfield Avenue