Skip main navigation
Sold for $63,000
  • $63,000

    1622 Tribble Rd, Fort Valley, GA 31030

    --beds
    0baths
    5.61Acres
    Residential Building Lot, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.61 Acres Lot
    $93,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $93,600

    $71,000 - $120,000

    $1,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $310/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Improved and cleared 5.61 acres and ready for you to build! Thinking about an investment or farming, that's an option too! Has mature trees and all utilities on property (light pole, septic, private well). Buyer to do due diligence to determine condition of the utilities. Sellers prefers to sell with 1592 Tribble Road (adjacent property). Owner is a Licensed Real Estate Agent. NOTE: CASH or Conventional ONLY & Proof of funds or preapproval letter required prior to showing. Buyer must be accompanied by Licensed Realtor.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tosha Wilson-Davis 478-273-0619,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Bought with:

    Brokered Agent

    Brokered Sale

    Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 174919MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5.61 Acres
    • Dimensions: 244371
    • Topography: Level, Gently Rolling
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: C076 103
    • Zoning description: Mobile Home, Agri/Rural
    • Special conditions: Standard,Sold As/Is

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Valley
    • Subdivision: Arbors

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$63,000+1.6%
    Source: MGMLS #174919 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Pending sale$62,000
    Source: MGMLS #174919 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Contingent$62,000
    Source: MGMLS #174919 Report a problem
    5/28/2024Price change$62,000-1.6%
    Source: MGMLS #174919 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Price change$63,000-0.8%
    Source: MGMLS #174919 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for sale$63,500+119.7%
    Source: MGMLS #174919 Report a problem
    2/25/2021Sold$28,900-4.6%
    Source: GAMLS #8887859 Report a problem
    1/30/2021Pending sale$30,295
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY MIDDLE GEORGIA #206409 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listed for sale$30,295
    Source: CGMLS #206409 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$30,295
    Source: CGMLS #206409 Report a problem
    1/9/2021Pending sale$30,295
    Source: CGMLS #206409 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$30,295
    Source: CGMLS #206409 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$30,295
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia #8887859 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listed for sale$30,295+47.8%
    8/25/2016Sold$20,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$327 +8.1%$11,160 +8.1%
    2023$302 -6.4%$10,320
    2022$323 $10,320
    2021$323 $10,320
    2020$323 +4.2%$10,320
    2019$310 $10,320
    2018$310 +25.9%$10,320
    2017$246 -20.5%$10,320
    2016$310 $10,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31030