16227 Spring Creek Dr, Ripon, CA 95366
Home value
$789,100
$750,000 - $829,000
$2,881/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,881/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,881/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,974/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,974/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Rodriguez DRE #02200597 209-679-9952,
KW Sac Metro
Deverie Voral, DRE #01452029
RE/MAX Executive
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Fireplace Insert, Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,047 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Fenced
- Fencing: Back Yard,Metal,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner Lot, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 26123006
- Zoning description: residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mid-Century
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Connected
- Water: Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Internet Available, Solar, Natural Gas Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ripon
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $790K - $790K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $790,000$386/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226040584 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $790,000$386/sqft |
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $790,000-4.8%$386/sqft |
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $830,000$405/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226015755 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $830,000-2.4%$405/sqft |
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+38.2%$415/sqft |
| 1/5/2021 | Sold | $615,000+163.9%$300/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #20054135 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/1998 | Sold | $233,000$114/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #179803745 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 95366