Spacious, versatile, and perfectly situated--this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled on a flat, easy-to-maintain lot, the property provides a large screened in porch and plenty of usable outdoor space for entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing.
Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with generous living areas, ample natural light, and room for everyone. The standout feature is the private mother-in-law suite, complete with its own living space--perfect for extended family, guests, or even potential rental income.
Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major routes, this home makes everyday living effortless while still offering a peaceful residential setting. Whether you're looking for space to grow or a flexible living arrangement, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!
Pending
$365,000
1623 Bluff Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
5beds
2,584sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
0.64 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$141/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 738 |
- 19 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paige Pendleton 865-243-6456,
SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives 865-393-9336
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1339523
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,584
- Total interior livable area: 2,584 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 057F D 00700 000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Brick, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $141/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $346,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,299
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $365,000$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000+7.4%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2024 | Sold | $340,000-5.5%$132/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Pending sale | $359,900$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2024 | Price change | $359,900-2.7%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,900+19.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Sold | $310,000-4.6%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2023 | Pending sale | $325,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Price change | $325,000-13.3%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $375,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 +2.2% | $86,650 +63.7% |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $52,925 |
| 2023 | $1,270 -0.3% | $52,925 -0.3% |
| 2022 | $1,274 -2.8% | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $1,312 0% | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $1,312 +11.2% | $53,100 +20.9% |
| 2019 | $1,179 +4.3% | $43,925 |
| 2018 | $1,131 +0% | $43,925 |
| 2017 | $1,131 +2.2% | $43,925 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $43,000 -3.5% |
| 2013 | $1,107 | $44,575 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,575 |
| 2010 | $976 | $44,575 |
| 2009 | -- | $44,575 +29% |
| 2008 | $909 | $34,550 |
| 2007 | $909 +10.5% | $34,550 |
| 2006 | $822 | $34,550 |
| 2005 | $822 -18.1% | $34,550 |
| 2004 | $1,004 +25% | $34,550 +25% |
| 2003 | $803 | $27,650 +0% |
| 2001 | -- | $27,641 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $110,565 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37748