Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $190,200

    1623 Delmont Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    3beds
    1,032sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1956
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $190,200 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $190,200

    $179,000 - $200,000

    $1,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained home in the heart of popular Colonial Acres! Fresh interior paint, central gas heat and central air, hardwood floors, smooth ceilings, 1-car attached carport and a nice fenced yard. The wooden fence on the south side of the back yard was blown down in last week's storm and will be replaced as soon as possible. Updated light fixtires, ceiling fans in bedrooms and newly landscaped front flower beds. This home is priced right!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bill Bates 901-461-6677,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors,

    Pat Lichterman 901-568-1029,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Wendy Provence

    Bryan Realty Group

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3085913MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,032
    • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60 x 133
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066075 00006
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Memphis
    • Subdivision: Colonial Village D

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2025Listing removed$1,280$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for rent$1,280+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2023Price change$1,395-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2023Sold$175,000$170/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3085913 Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$175,000$170/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10145388 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Contingent$175,000$170/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10145388 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$175,000+191.7%$170/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10145388 Report a problem
    6/11/1998Sold$60,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,414 +32.6%$45,800 +65.6%
    2024$1,821 +8.1%$27,650
    2023$1,684 $27,650
    2022-- $27,650
    2021-- $27,650 +42%
    2020$622 $19,475
    2019$622 -21.1%$19,475
    2018$789 -45.1%$19,475
    2017$1,438 +108.3%$19,475 -4.1%
    2016$690 +0.4%$20,300
    2014$687 $20,300
    2013-- $20,300 -5.8%
    2012-- $21,550
    2011-- $21,550
    2010-- $21,550
    2009-- $21,550 +10.5%
    2008-- $19,500
    2007-- $19,500
    2006-- $19,500
    2005-- $19,500 +4.1%
    2004-- $18,725
    2003-- $18,725
    2002-- $18,725
    2001-- $18,725 +12.5%
    2000-- $16,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire