Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $875/mo

    Fees may apply

    1625 Camp Baker Rd #4, Medford, OR 97501

    Studio
    80sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Mon May 18 2026
    Cats OK
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    Composting toiletAmazing vineyard viewsQueen-sized bedPrivate deckHeated and air-conditionedLittle roku-style tv
    La Caravane is a charming, newer 16 foot Forest River Pup travel trailer with all the comforts of compact home: a queen-sized bed, 2 bunk beds (or great storage space) a table for 2, kitchenette (with microwave oven, 2 burner gas stove, fridge, and kitchen supplies ), and a sweet little tub/shower and composting toilet. It's heated and air-conditioned and has a little Roku-style TV. Outside is a large deck box to store your gear and a deck for enjoying the fresh air, garden, and next-door vineyard. La Jardin Familial has other residents, maintaining a peaceful and respectful atmosphere is essential. Shared swim spa, hot tub, outdoor dining with BBQ and washer/dryer. Available for one or two people. Owner pays for all reasonable utilities. Property is 420 friendly if used politely and not indoors. One off street parking space. $550 damage deposit, $100 cleaning fee, $50 pet fee (if pet is approved). Additional frig/freezer space available. Shared washer dryer Composting toilet - renter to maintain. Well water -has sulfur smell but is fine. Amazing vineyard views! Private deck.
    39 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 80 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Wall

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$875$11/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listing removed$875$11/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for rent$875-10.3%$11/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2025Listing removed$975$12/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listed for rent$975-1%$12/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$985$12/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2024Price change$985-6.2%$12/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for rent$1,050+50%$13/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2018Listing removed$700$9/sqft
    Source: Expert Properties Report a problem
    7/20/2018Listed for rent$700$9/sqft
    Source: Expert Properties Report a problem
    1/27/2018Listing removed$700$9/sqft
    Source: Expert Properties Report a problem
    1/24/2018Listed for rent$700$9/sqft
    Source: Expert Properties Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97501