Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $75,000

    1625 Conley Rd APT 181, Conley, GA 30288

    2beds
    950sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $75,000 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,387 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $75,000

    $66,000 - $86,000

    $1,387/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,387/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Townhouse in Gated Co-Op Community-Prime Atlanta Location!!! Welcome to this well-maintained and MOVE IN READY 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse offering 950 sq ft of comfortable living space. The upgraded decor includes beautiful granite counter tops with soft close cabinetry, gas cooktop and microwave, luxury vinyl flooring and updated Samsung refrigerator, washer and dryer appliances. The privacy fence already built around the backyard patio is an added bonus. This home offers the perfect blend of convenience, affordability, and peace of mind with monthly carrying fees of $614 that cover property taxes, insurance, HVAC, water heater and furnace maintenance, gas, water, roof and ground maintenance. Enjoy the security of a gated neighborhood and just steps from MARTA bus line transportation making commuting around Atlanta a breeze. The property is also conveniently located only 15 minutes from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta Airport making it exceptional accessibility for frequent travelers. Whether you are a first-time home buyer or looking to downsize, this co-op townhouse offers a smart investment with hassle-free living. No investors or rentals. Owner occupants only. In house financing available.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    ALECIA MORROW,

    Unlock Realty Group info@1stclasspremiergroup.com

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7656640MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 950
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 12242A E001
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Gated, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Playground
    Location
    • Region: Conley
    • Subdivision: Lexington Square Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No
    • HOA fee: $614 monthly
    • Services included: Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Other
    • Ownership: Other
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$75,000-6.3%$79/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7656640 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Pending sale$80,000$84/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10613867 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$80,000-5.9%$84/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10613867 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Price change$85,000-2.2%$89/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10613867 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Pending sale$86,900$91/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10249247 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Price change$86,900-12%$91/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7332663 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for sale$98,700+887%$104/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7332663 Report a problem
    10/30/2018Sold$10,000-16.7%$11/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8473531 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Pending sale$12,000$13/sqft
    Source: Sapphire Realty Group #8473531 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listed for sale$12,000$13/sqft
    Source: Sapphire Realty Group #8473531 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30288