Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $509,000

    1625 Cottage Ridge Dr, Marion, IA 52302

    5beds
    3,326sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $502,100 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heated three-car garageLike-new custom-built homeZero-entry designNatural light throughoutFive bedroomsCentral vacuum system
    Before you consider the cost of new construction, take a look at this like-new, custom-built home. The natural light throughout makes every room feel warm and spacious. The thoughtful custom design features a large, open floor plan on both the main level and in the basement. With five bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this is an ideal home for a growing family. Additionally, the zero-entry design makes it a perfect option for aging in place and offering plenty of space for visitors. A heated three-car garage and a central vacuum system are the cherry on top for this sweet deal!
    84 days
    |
    63
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie Schulte 319-350-2450,

    RUHL & RUHL REALTORS®

    Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS,MLS#: 2601313MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cedar Rapids Area Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Kitchen/Dining Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Central Vacuum
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,326 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,676
      • Finished area below ground: 1,650
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 95 x 130
      Details
      • Parcel number: 101838101900000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $153/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $494,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,794
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $502,100

        $477,000 - $527,000

        $3,319/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Pending sale$509,000$153/sqft
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2601313 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$509,000+4.6%$153/sqft
        Source: CRAAR, CDRMLS #2601313 Report a problem
        6/7/2022Sold$486,500+855.8%$146/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/28/2020Listing removed$50,900$15/sqft
        Source: FRAZIER REALTY #1901620 Report a problem
        3/3/2020Listed for sale$50,900$15/sqft
        Source: FRAZIER REALTY #1901620 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,596 +2.7%$494,400 +8.5%
        2024$8,372 +314.9%$455,700
        2023$2,018 +1878.4%$455,700 +401.3%
        2022$102 -5.6%$90,900 +1793.8%
        2021$108 +1.9%$4,800
        2020$106 -10.2%$4,800
        2019$118 $4,800 -7.7%
        2018$118 $5,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 52302

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable