Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $635,000

    1625 Lake Rd, Hiram, GA 30141

    4beds
    2,698sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    2.14 Acres Lot
    $634,800 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $634,800

    $584,000 - $686,000

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom residence with a bonus office offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and timeless design. Completely taken down to the studs and rebuilt in 2022, every detail of this home has been thoughtfully crafted with quality and care. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A spacious sunroom bathes the home in natural light, providing the perfect place to relax and unwind. The thoughtfully designed mudroom offers convenience and organization for busy households. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring his and her bathrooms for added privacy and comfort. Step outside onto the large back deck overlooking the fenced-in yard—perfect for gatherings, play, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Additional highlights include a detached oversized garage providing ample storage and workspace, and a camper hookup with full utilities, ideal for guests or recreational use. Every inch of this property reflects a commitment to quality and modern living—ready for you to call home. **Premium Upgrades** • Upgraded electrical throughout • Updated plumbing • New siding- Hardy Plank • Newly installed roof • Stylish and Durable new flooring across the home • Modern lighting fixtures/Ceiling Fans • Fresh interior & exterior paint • Updated appliances for efficiency *Exclusive Buyer Incentive* Seller is offering a generous contribution toward the buyer’s closing costs, making this home an exceptional value. Nestled in one of Hiram’s most convenient areas, this home offers quick access to major destinations: • Minutes from Hwy 278 and key commuter routes • 34 Miles from Atlanta International Airport • Close to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment • Short drive to Dallas, Powder Springs, and West Cobb • Near local parks, schools, and community amenities

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rachael Leary,

    Local Realty 470-467-9000

    Bought with:

    Christy Cochran, 342140

    Outlook Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7667611MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,698
    • Total interior livable area: 2,698 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,698
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered, Garage, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 2.14 Acres
    • Dimensions: 380X348X305X223
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 009776
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$635,000-2.3%$235/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7667611 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$649,900$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627800 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$649,900-4.4%$241/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627800 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$679,900-2.7%$252/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627800 Report a problem
    11/25/2025Price change$699,000-6.7%$259/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627800 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Listed for sale$749,000+87.3%$278/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627800 Report a problem
    12/28/2021Sold$400,000+196.3%$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2000Sold$135,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,269 +3.5%$171,612 +5.6%
    2024$4,126 +3.8%$162,476 +6.6%
    2023$3,974 +4.9%$152,448 +16.9%
    2022$3,788 +253.2%$130,360 +27.9%
    2021$1,073 +9.8%$101,956 +13.5%
    2020$977 +12.3%$89,868 +14.4%
    2018$870 +14.1%$78,560 +10.4%
    2017$763 +15.5%$71,152 +14.5%
    2016$660 $62,121 +6.4%
    2015$660 $58,362 +10.4%
    2014-- $52,842 +1.7%
    2013$615 $51,960
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $62,080 -11%
    2008-- $69,748 -2.7%
    2007-- $71,660 +0.6%
    2006-- $71,200 +16.8%
    2005-- $60,940 +4.9%
    2004-- $58,096 +7.1%
    2003-- $54,252 +2.6%
    2002-- $52,900 +52.6%
    2001-- $34,676

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30141