3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Coachlight Woods, Unit #702. This unit is in the back of community providing privacy and outdoor space. Great location, walking distance to Baptist Health Hospital, UK hospital, Kroger Field, etc. HOA takes care of landscaping and outdoor maintenance (paid by owner). Tenants responsible for routine indoor maintenance and utilities.
Available for move-in July 9th.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
1625 Nicholasville Rd APT 702, Lexington, KY 40503
3beds
1,528sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sat Aug 8 2026
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
What's special
Privacy and outdoor space
- 66 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Landscaping included in rent, Parking Available
Details
- Parcel number: 38000500
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $2,300-4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400+20%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2017 | Sold | $159,3000%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2014 | Sold | $159,309-4.5%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2014 | Price change | $166,800-0.1%$109/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Lexington #1410394 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2014 | Price change | $166,900-0.7%$109/sqft |
| 4/23/2014 | Price change | $168,000-0.6%$110/sqft |
| 2/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $169,000-2%$111/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Realty #1402906 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2013 | Listing removed | $172,499$113/sqft |
Source: Wright Realty & Auctions #1311588 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2013 | Price change | $172,4990%$113/sqft |
| 6/30/2013 | Price change | $172,500-1.4%$113/sqft |
| 6/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $174,900+2.9%$114/sqft |
| 11/30/2006 | Sold | $170,000+14.9%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2003 | Sold | $148,000$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: Southland-Deerfield-Open Gates