Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    1625 Paterson Plank Rd, APT 11, Secaucus, NJ 07094

    2beds
    785sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Thu Jul 16 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Dedicated parkingExcellent natural lightHardwood floorsBright and well-maintained apartmentIn-unit washer and dryer
    2 Bed | 1 Bath | Approx. 785 Sq Ft | Sussex Green Bright and well-maintained apartment in the desirable Sussex Green community. Features an open living/dining area, hardwood floors, in-unit washer & dryer, central & forced hot air, dedicated parking, and excellent natural light. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, major highways, and direct NYC transportation. A perfect opportunity for commuters seeking comfort, convenience, and easy access to New York City First month's rent, 1.5 month security deposit, 1 month broker fee. Move in date July 16th. Tenant covers utilities. No pets. No smoking.
    9 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 785 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09001910000000140000C0011HM

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$2,700+14.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/6/2021Listed for rent$2,350$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 07094