Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $650,000

    1625 Paterson Plank Rd APT 18, Secaucus, NJ 07094

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $606/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private balconyTwo and half bathroomsRoomy young end-unit townhouseTwo additional bedroomsDining roomThree bedrooms
    Only minutes to NYC, this is a commuter's dream location, with the bus stop right across the street (NJ Transit Bus #122). This roomy, young, end-unit townhouse is drenched in natural sunlight from every room and boasts three bedrooms and two and half bathrooms at an affordable price in Secaucus. Private entrance into a foyer with coat closet and stairs to the main living area, with living room, study, dining room, kitchen, powder room and private balcony. Bedroom floor includes primary bedroom, with primary full bathroom, two additional bedrooms and full bathroom, which also has the washer and dryer. Two assigned parking spaces (#8 & 13). Close proximity to American Dream Mall, Met Life Stadium and Meadowlands Racetrack.
    51 days
    |
    164
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darlene Jelen 201-995-7770,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Abbott Realtors

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26009451MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: None

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09001910000000140000C0018HM

HOA
      • HOA fee: $606 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Secaucus

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $189,000
      • Annual tax amount: $7,016
      • Date on market: 3/25/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Pending sale$650,000
        Source: BHHS broker feed #26009451 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Listed for sale$650,000
        Source: NJMLS #26009451 Report a problem
        4/23/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/4/2024Listed for rent$3,600
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/3/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/30/2023Listed for rent$3,600-5.2%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/21/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/11/2023Listed for rent$3,799+8.6%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/5/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/30/2023Listed for rent$3,499
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2020$7,016 +2.8%$189,000
        2019$6,823 -0.1%$189,000
        2018$6,830 -2.5%$189,000
        2017$7,006 +0.1%$189,000
        2016$6,997 -1.7%$189,000
        2015$7,118 +0.2%$189,000
        2014$7,103 +3.1%$189,000
        2012$6,889 +5.6%$189,000
        2011$6,524 +287%$189,000
        2010$1,686 $189,000 +281.8%
        2009-- $49,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07094

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          45 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable