Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $10.1K (3/5)
    $264,900

    16274 Tillotson Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    --beds
    --baths
    2.53Acres
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    2.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Imagine coming home to your very own 2.5-acre retreat in Prairieville. A place where you can spread out, breathe, and build the lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of. Tucked away just minutes from Prairieville Primary and the new Prairieville High School and even closer to Prairieville Middle, this property offers the convenience of location without sacrificing peace and privacy. With 80% of the land already cleared, you have a blank canvas ready for your custom home, gardens, workshop, or even space for animals to roam. Located in the preferred Flood Zone X, this homesite combines practicality with possibility. Create a backyard sanctuary, design the home you’ve always wanted, and enjoy the freedom of country living right in the heart of Ascension Parish.
    265 days
    |
    94
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristina Cusick,

    Town & Parish Realty 225-243-7277

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025015640MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 148
      Lot
      • Size: 2.53 Acres
      • Dimensions: 148.12 x 744.16 x 147.99 x 744.16
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5749600

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $79,600
      • Annual tax amount: $950
      • Price range: $264.9K - $264.9K
      • Date on market: 8/22/2025

DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Price change$264,900-3.7%
        Source: ROAM MLS #2025015640 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: ROAM MLS #2025015640 Report a problem
        7/15/2015Sold--
        Source: ROAM MLS #2015007745 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$950 -45%$7,960 -44.2%
        2024$1,728 +19%$14,260 +20%
        2023$1,451 +0%$11,880
        2022$1,451 +0%$11,880
        2021$1,451 -2.2%$11,880
        2020$1,484 -0.6%$11,880
        2019$1,493 +1%$11,880
        2018$1,479 $11,880 +425.7%
        2017$1,479 +425.7%$2,260
        2015$281 -0.5%$2,260
        2014$283 $2,260

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70769

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable