1628 Cobblefield Rd Unit 0, Champaign, IL 61822
Home value
$434,100
$399,000 - $473,000
$2,775/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,775/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,775/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,313/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,313/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Bar, Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Storage, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Sump Pump,Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,099 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,880
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 452021156027
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $324 quarterly
- Services included: Insurance, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2024 | Sold | $415,000+20.3%$198/sqft |
Source: REMAX #12123830 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Sold | $345,000-5.2%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Price change | $364,000-4.2%$173/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group #10638534 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $379,900-4.8%$181/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker R.E. Group #10638534 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2018 | Listing removed | $399,000$190/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #10035062 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2018 | Listed for sale | $399,000$190/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The R.E. Group #10035062 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Listing removed | $399,000$190/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Price change | $399,000-3.4%$190/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2018 | Price change | $413,000-0.6%$197/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2018 | Price change | $415,500-0.6%$198/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Price change | $418,000-0.6%$199/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Price change | $420,500-0.5%$200/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Price change | $422,500-0.6%$201/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Price change | $425,000-0.6%$202/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2018 | Price change | $427,500-0.6%$204/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2018 | Price change | $430,000-0.6%$205/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Price change | $432,500-0.6%$206/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2018 | Price change | $435,000-0.6%$207/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Price change | $437,500-0.6%$208/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Price change | $440,000-1.1%$210/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2018 | Price change | $445,000-0.6%$212/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2018 | Price change | $447,500-0.6%$213/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Listed for sale | $450,000$214/sqft |
Source: McDonald Group The #09790446 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 61822