Skip main navigation
Sold for $337,000
Street View
  • $337,000

    1628 Rothsville Rd, Lititz, PA 17543

    6beds
    3baths
    2,332sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $429,900 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,900

    $374,000 - $486,000

    $1,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,139/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1628 Rothsville Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 is a multi family home that contains 2,332 sq ft and was built in 1928. It contains 6 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $337,000 in April 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $429,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,459/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,332 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6009207800000

Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lititz

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$337,000$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,101 +0.6%$207,900
    2024$4,076 +0.5%$207,900
    2023$4,057 $207,900
    2022$4,057 $207,900
    2021$4,057 +520.8%$207,900
    2020$654 -83.9%$207,900
    2019$4,057 +520.8%$207,900
    2018$654 -81.5%$207,900 +45.4%
    2017$3,540 +0%$143,000
    2016$3,540 +25.6%$143,000
    2015$2,818 $143,000
    2014$2,818 $143,000
    2013-- $143,000
    2012-- $143,000
    2011-- $143,000
    2010-- $143,000
    2009-- $143,000
    2007-- $143,000
    2006-- $143,000
    2005-- $143,000 +15%
    2004-- $124,300 +8.5%
    2003-- $114,600
    2002-- $114,600
    2000-- $114,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Rothsville