Skip main navigation
Sold for $28,000
  • $28,000

    1628 S Eller Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    --beds
    0baths
    1.03Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to build your dream home, this is a perfect opportunity to buy this 1.03 acre lot in a secluded area that is just minutes from town, dreaming of a beautiful garden, barn, ATV'S and more this is the one! PRICED TO SELL.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Wilson,

    ADVANTAGE REALTY #1

    Bought with:

    SEBRING NON MLS

    NON-MLS OFFICE

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 321635Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 149
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, Wooded, Acreage
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: ,,
    • Parcel number: C19332807003800081

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$28,000-6.7%
    Source: HFMLS #321635 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$30,000
    Source: HFMLS #321635 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$30,000+11.1%
    Source: HFMLS #321635 Report a problem
    4/8/2005Sold$27,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$263 +11.3%$18,688
    2023$236 +11.6%$18,688 +25%
    2022$212 +29%$14,950 +122.2%
    2021$164 +118%$6,728 +899.7%
    2020$75 $673
    2019$75 +2.2%$673 -85%
    2018$74 -43.4%$4,485
    2017$130 +14%$4,485
    2016$114 -1.7%$4,485
    2015$116 -0.9%$4,485
    2014$117 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33825