Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1628 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    4beds
    2,317sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1980
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location. This 4 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom has an eat-in kitchen that features beautiful granite countertops. There is a formal dining room, living room, and a large den. This home is spacious and the perfect home for entertaining. The roof is new and was installed in 2023. This home does not require flood insurance. This home is located near I-12, hospitals, restaurants, and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Atoyia Ferdinand,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Derroclecia Dunn, 0995690185

    D'Agency Real Estate Firm LLC

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024002317MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Boxed, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210.09
    • Width: 14.1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 148.68
    • Width: 11.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 148.68
    • Width: 11.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 125.84
    • Width: 10.4
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 150.8
    • Length: 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 277.2
    • Length: 22
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 318.97
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,288
    • Total interior livable area: 2,317 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 1 140
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03139999
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024002317 Report a problem
    4/22/2024Pending sale$250,000$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024002317 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$250,000$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024002317 Report a problem
    4/13/2024Pending sale$250,000$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024002317 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Listed for sale$250,000+22%$108/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024002317 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2019001272 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Price change$205,000-4.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Group #2018017987 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$215,000-2.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Group #2018017987 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Price change$220,000-2.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Group #2018017987 Report a problem
    10/26/2018Listed for sale$225,000$97/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty Group #2018017987 Report a problem
    4/29/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,250 -29.3%$25,000
    2024$3,180 +20.2%$25,000 +22%
    2023$2,646 0%$20,500
    2022$2,647 +1.9%$20,500
    2021$2,597 -1%$20,500
    2020$2,623 +20.2%$20,500 +16.8%
    2019$2,182 +1.2%$17,550
    2018$2,156 +72.7%$17,550
    2017$1,248 $17,550 +42.9%
    2016$1,248 +109.2%$12,283 -18.1%
    2015$597 -34.7%$15,000
    2014$914 $15,000
    2013$914 -14.3%$15,000 +70.5%
    2012$1,067 -0.9%$8,800
    2011$1,076 +0%$8,800
    2010$1,076 +597.6%$8,800
    2009$154 -0.5%$8,800
    2008$155 -0.6%$8,800
    2007$156 -1.2%$8,800
    2006$158 -1.5%$8,800
    2005$160 +10.2%$8,800
    2004$146 -1.7%$8,800
    2003$148 0%$8,800
    2002$148 0%$8,800
    2001$148 +2.7%$8,800
    2000$144 $8,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood