Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $995,000

    16283 Alexander Run, Jupiter, FL 33478

    5beds
    3,119sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $942,700 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High and dry lotRegulation size tennis courtPaved roadVaulted ceilingsScreened patio
    TWO HOMES for the Price of One! Well built & impeccably maintained Concrete Block home with Guest house located on over an acre in Jupiter Farms. The Main home offers an updated Kitchen with new appliances, 4 large bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms, Office, Garage, Impact glass Windows on upper floor and bay window, & screened patio. The detached CBS Guest house offers vaulted ceilings, Large Living Room with Full Kitchen, separate bedroom, full bathroom, laundry room, Gym, 1 Car Garage, private screened patio, ADA Stair/Chair Lift. This high & dry lot located on a paved road also has a regulation size Tennis Court, a detached 2 car garage workshop behind the tennis court & separate driveways for each home. Less than a 5 minute drive to A+ school, minutes away from beaches, rivers, shopping & more
    24 days
    |
    1,143
    |
    64
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Stamos 561-371-8568,

    My Florida Realty, LLC,

    Rebekah Stamos 561-427-3416,

    My Florida Realty, LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018369MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 5
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 16 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 13 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 X 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 13 X 10
      Bedroom 5
      • Description: Guest House Bedroom
      • Area: 196
      • Dimensions: 14 X 14
      Dining room
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 X 11
      Family room
      • Area: 364
      • Dimensions: 26 X 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 19 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 420
      • Dimensions: 28 X 15
      Other
      • Description: Office
      • Area: 200
      • Dimensions: 20 X 10
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer, Owned Water Heater
      Features
      • Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s), Metal, Single Hung, Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,725
      • Total interior livable area: 3,119 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 99
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Full Bath, Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Tennis Court(s), Porch, Room For Pool
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 1.09 Acres
      • Features: 1-2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00414110000005030
      • Zoning: AR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $684,431
      • Annual tax amount: $5,111
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $942,700

        $896,000 - $990,000

        $6,127/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$995,000$319/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26018369 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,166 +3%$348,531 +3%
        2023$5,988 -0.6%$338,380 +3%
        2022$6,023 +1.2%$328,524 +3%
        2021$5,951 +0.9%$318,955 +1.4%
        2020$5,898 -1.6%$314,551 +2.3%
        2019$5,997 $307,479 +1.9%
        2018$5,997 +4.8%$301,746 +2.1%
        2017$5,723 +4.5%$295,540 +2.1%
        2016$5,476 -0.1%$289,461 +0.7%
        2015$5,481 -1.8%$287,449 +0.8%
        2014$5,582 -5%$285,168 +6.3%
        2011$5,877 +1.1%$268,212 +1.5%
        2010$5,815 +19.2%$264,248 +2.8%
        2008$4,880 +58.2%$257,044 +56.7%
        2007$3,085 -4.5%$164,008 +2.5%
        2006$3,232 $160,008 +3%
        2005-- $155,348 +3%
        2004$1,283 +77.3%$150,823 +1.9%
        2003$724 -76%$148,011 +2.4%
        2002$3,019 +0.3%$144,542 +1.6%
        2001$3,009 +4.6%$142,266 +3%
        2000$2,876 +33.8%$138,122 -0.8%
        1999$2,149 $139,301

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Jupiter Farms

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable