Located in the Deerfield neighborhood, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers a split floor plan with a layout that makes everyday living feel easy. The living room is anchored by a cozy fireplace and opens into the kitchen, creating a comfortable main living space. The kitchen features granite countertops, a gas stove, and plenty of counter and cabinet space for all your essentials. The primary bedroom is spacious with great natural light and includes an en suite bathroom with a dual vanity, tub, and walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are comfortably sized and offer flexibility for guests, office space, or hobbies. Out back, you’ll find an extended concrete patio—perfect for outdoor seating or entertaining. There’s also a storm shelter in the garage for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and less than 15 minutes from OU. Move-in ready—schedule your private tour today!
Pending
$234,903
1629 Rangeline Rd, Norman, OK 73071
3beds
1,291sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$16/mo HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetSplit floor planEn suite bathroomDual vanityCozy fireplaceGas stoveGranite countertops
- 13 days |
- 591 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Bower 405-613-1823,
First Source Real Estate Inc.
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1227782
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Combo Woodwork, Stained Wood
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,291
- Total interior livable area: 1,291 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Deck
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 1629NONERangeline73071
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
- HOA fee: $195 annually
Location
- Region: Norman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $196,374
- Annual tax amount: $2,452
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $234,903$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $234,903+7.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Sold | $219,000-2.4%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Pending sale | $224,400$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $224,400-1.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $227,500+18.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Sold | $192,000+1.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Pending sale | $190,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $190,000+31.1%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2017 | Sold | $144,900$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2017 | Listed for sale | $144,900+3.5%$112/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Central OK #798358 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Sold | $140,000+5.3%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2012 | Sold | $133,000-1.1%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Price change | $134,500+2.3%$104/sqft |
Source: Southwest Investment Realty, Inc. d/b/a Dillard Group #253232 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $131,500$102/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $23,564 +3% |
| 2024 | -- | $22,878 +4.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $21,932 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,452 +25.7% | $21,293 +24.7% |
| 2021 | $1,951 +2.2% | $17,073 |
| 2020 | $1,909 -2.7% | $17,073 +3% |
| 2019 | $1,962 +5% | $16,576 +5% |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $15,787 |
| 2017 | $1,869 -0.1% | $15,787 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $15,787 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $15,267 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,267 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,267 +1398.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,019 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,019 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,019 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,019 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73071