Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,900

    163 Abello Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909

    3beds
    2,006sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $340,900 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,900

    $324,000 - $358,000

    $2,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Oversized 3 Bed 2 Bath home calling your name! this home has lots of upgrades! LVP floors throughout living room, dining room, family room, kitchen and bathrooms. Kitchen has shaker cabinets, granite countertops with backsplash, undermounted sink, faucet and new stainless steel appliances. Vanities in both bathrooms, soaker tub in master, walk in closets, Large covered patio. the list goes on make your appointment today this one is sure not to last. pets welcome

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 293718JR266831

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Bay

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for rent$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #1000096 Report a problem
    3/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold$336,000-1.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #921660 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Pending sale$339,900$169/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #921660 Report a problem
    1/14/2022Listed for sale$339,900$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3343379 Report a problem
    12/20/2021Pending sale$339,900$169/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #921660 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Listed for sale$339,900+21.4%$169/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3343379 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Sold$280,000+94.4%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$144,000-7%$72/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #714952 Report a problem
    3/15/2015Price change$154,900-8.8%$77/sqft
    Source: Space Coast Realty Corp #714952 Report a problem
    1/13/2015Listed for sale$169,900+5.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Space Coast Realty Corp #714952 Report a problem
    3/10/2005Sold$161,100+795%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/2003Sold$18,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,357 -2.7%$288,680 -1.5%
    2023$5,508 +17.6%$292,940 +18.9%
    2022$4,684 +118.2%$246,290 +58.5%
    2021$2,147 +2.6%$155,340 +1.4%
    2020$2,093 -6.8%$153,200 +2.3%
    2019$2,245 $149,760 +1.9%
    2018$2,245 -5.5%$146,970 +2.1%
    2017$2,377 -0.7%$143,950 +2.1%
    2016$2,394 +7.8%$140,990 +14.6%
    2015$2,220 +114.6%$123,050 +45.3%
    2014$1,035 $84,690 -4.5%
    2013-- $88,720 +8.1%
    2012$963 -4%$82,050 -1.9%
    2011$1,003 -27%$83,670 -20.6%
    2010$1,373 -22.9%$105,380 -18.5%
    2009$1,780 -22.8%$129,230 -20.7%
    2008$2,305 -5.1%$163,000 -5.2%
    2007$2,429 +278.7%$172,000 +437.5%
    2005$641 +32.5%$32,000 +45.5%
    2004$484 +131.6%$22,000 +144.4%
    2003$209 +5.4%$9,000 +5.9%
    2002$198 +0.6%$8,500
    2001$197 +2%$8,500
    2000$193 $8,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32909