This single-story home has everything you need to live in comfort. The open concept living area features a modern kitchen, dining area and a large living room, with a partially covered patio to accommodate outdoor entertaining. The home offers four bedrooms in total, including the owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet.
Pending
$334,990
163 Avre Loop, Kyle, TX 78640
3beds
1,622sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
8,189.28 Square Feet Lot
$281,800 Zestimate®
$207/sqft
$60/mo HOA
What's special
Four bedroomsPartially covered patioModern kitchen
- 659 days |
- 0 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kathryn Stredwick (254) 947-5577,
First Texas Brokerage Company (254) 947-5577
Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 5859740
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
Features
- High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,622 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: No Exterior Steps, Private Yard
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,189.28 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Curbs, Front Yard, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Sprinkler - Back Yard, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinkler - Side Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 163 Avre Loop
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Under Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2024
Details
- Builder name: Lennar
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Internet-Cable, Natural Gas Available, Solar
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Fitness Center, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool
- Subdivision: Waterstone
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $60 monthly
- HOA name: Waterstone
Location
- Region: Kyle
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $207/sqft
- Date on market: 7/30/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$281,800
$268,000 - $299,000
$1,855/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/10/2025 | Pending sale | $334,990$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Price change | $334,990+5.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Pending sale | $317,990$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Price change | $317,990+3.2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $307,990-6.1%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Price change | $327,990-3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $337,990$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78640