Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    163 Bunker Rd, Eldon, MO 65026

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    3.6 Acres Lot
    $76,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $76,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to the peace and tranquility of this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-wide mobile home, perfectly situated on 3.6 acres in the countryside of Eldon. A great opportunity to acquire an affordable home on acreage, with the privacy that living in the country affords. This little gem is ready for you to make it your own; updating as you desire; imagine the possibilities! With the price of renting escalating as we speak, this would be the perfect opportunity to own your own home or update and use as a rental for extra income. Tons of nature all around, with deer, turkeys and more right at your doorstep. For those who love outdoor activities, Lake of the Ozarks is just minutes away, providing easy access to fishing, boating, and lake adventures. Schedule a showing today and make this peaceful retreat your very own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bruce & Kelly Team Jessica Bruce (573)302-2300,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,

    EILEEN BISGES 573-480-6775,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Bought with:

    Denise Kostelac, 2024014068

    Weichert, Realtors® - Laurie Realty

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3576890Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Unfurnished, Window Treatments
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 3.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 502 x 421 x 654
    • Features: Acreage, Outside City Limits, Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 054020000000011001
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1995

DateEventPrice
    6/2/2025Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3576890 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Contingent$74,900$62/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3576890 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$74,900$62/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3576890 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Contingent$74,900$62/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3576890 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$74,900$62/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3576890 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$216 +0.1%$4,260
    2023$216 -3.9%$4,260 -3.8%
    2022$225 $4,430
    2021-- $4,430 -1.3%
    2020-- $4,490
    2019-- $4,490 +12.5%
    2018$230 +2.1%$3,990 -12.1%
    2017$225 -0.7%$4,540
    2016$227 $4,540
    2015-- $4,540 -2.8%
    2012-- $4,670
    2011-- $4,670

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65026