Be the first to occupy this newly constructed townhomeThe Jackson townhome offers smart design and comfortable living in an efficient 1,109-square-foot layout. With two bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this thoughtfully planned two-story home balances open shared spaces with private retreats, making it perfect for first-time buyers, down sizers, or anyone seeking low-maintenance living. The main level features a welcoming kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an open-concept space ideal for both daily living and entertaining. A spacious bar adds extra room for meal prep, casual dining, or gathering with guests. Sliding glass doors flood the living area with natural light, enhancing the bright, airy feel throughout. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, each with convenient access to bathrooms, creating a functional and inviting place to call home.
Townhouse for rent
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
163 Palmetto Ridge Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095
2beds
1,109sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Central air
Electric dryer hookup laundry
Electric, central
What's special
Two bedroomsOpen-concept spaceSpacious barWelcoming kitchenConvenient access to bathrooms
- 18 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Association Fees included in rent, Breakfast Bar, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, Open Floorplan, Rear Porch, Screened, Taxes included in rent, Unassigned, Washer Hookup
Details
- Parcel number: 0743210990
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$2/sqft |
Source: realMLS #2143477 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $257,990$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Pending sale | $257,990$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $257,990+4%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Price change | $247,990-3.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $257,990-0.8%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Price change | $259,990-1.9%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $264,990$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 32095