This fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath historic home is ideally located in Hot Springs’ desirable Uptown area, less than a minute’s drive from downtown. Everything in the home is like new! Offered fully furnished, it operates as an active, licensed short-term rental with a strong rental history, making it a ready-made investment or personal retreat. Step inside to discover a home full of character and charm, thoughtfully updated for modern comfort. Outside, an expansive back deck provides plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing after a day of exploring. Just minutes from hiking and mountain biking trails, this home perfectly blends historic charm, modern updates and unbeatable convenience.
Active
$225,000
163 Ravine St, Hot Springs, AR 71901
2beds
1,094sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern updatesExpansive back deckCharacter and charm
- 262 days |
- 275 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Beau Durbin 501-609-6493,
ESQ. Realty Group - Hot Springs 501-255-0509
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25033982
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, 2 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,094
- Total interior livable area: 1,094 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 47' x 105'
- Features: Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 40028450019000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1910
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $103,200
- Annual tax amount: $945
- Date on market: 8/25/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2026 | Price change | $225,000-2.1%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Contingent | $229,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $229,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $945 +1.3% | $20,640 |
| 2023 | $933 | $20,640 |
| 2022 | $933 +197.6% | $20,640 +200.9% |
| 2021 | $314 | $6,860 |
| 2020 | $314 +0% | $6,860 |
| 2019 | $314 -5.4% | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $331 +8.8% | $6,860 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $304 +28.6% | $6,640 +15.9% |
| 2016 | $237 | $5,730 |
| 2015 | $237 +0.3% | $5,730 |
| 2014 | $236 -0.3% | $5,730 |
| 2013 | $237 | $5,730 |
| 2012 | $237 -17.9% | $5,730 -17.9% |
| 2011 | $288 +29.5% | $6,980 +29.5% |
| 2009 | $223 | $5,390 |
| 2008 | $223 +4% | $5,390 +4.2% |
| 2007 | $214 | $5,172 +20% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,310 |
| 2005 | -- | $4,310 +17.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,660 +10% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,327 +0.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71901