Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $290,000

    163 Rawlinson Rd, Rochester, NY 14617

    3beds
    1,474sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1927
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $290,100 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,483 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,100

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,483/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,483/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This fabulous three bedroom home has many original (and charming) features including natural wood trim, hardwood floors, interior doors with original hardware, artificial fireplace (with insert) and beautiful built-ins and more...combined with a fabulous open concept kitchen, over 60k in new windows and front door (Renewal by Anderson) 2025, upgraded electrical service with new 150 amp panel box (2024), complete backyard renovation, including removal of two huge trees and regrading and seeding a new lawn (2024) Exterior of the home freshly painted (2024). The man-door in the kitchen allows access to the back yard where a cozy patio awaits. Conveniently located for quick access to Downtown or expressways by car as well as many walkable/bikeable amenities (shopping, restaurants, coffee, bakery, banks, and more). All appliances stay, making this a truly "Move-in Ready" home. And for those seeking an opportunity to work from home, there is a dedicated space off the formal living room for an office. Delayed negotiations until Monday, March 30th, 2026 at 5PM.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim L. Romeo 585-544-4513,

    Romeo Realty Group Inc.

    Bought with:

    Rose Gabriele-Angell, 30GA0986354

    RE/MAX Plus

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1668321MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Natural Woodwork
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,474
    • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Storage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 47 x 146
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2634000761700005060000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Historic/Antique,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1927

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Seneca Side Tr

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$290,000+16.5%$197/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1668321 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$249,000$169/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1668321 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$249,000-6%$169/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1668321 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Sold$265,000+231.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2024Sold$80,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $161,000
    2024-- $161,000
    2023-- $161,000 +38.6%
    2022-- $116,200
    2021-- $116,200
    2020-- $116,200
    2018-- $116,200 +1.9%
    2017$3,112 $114,000
    2016-- $114,000
    2015-- $114,000
    2014-- $114,000
    2013-- $114,000
    2012-- $114,000
    2011-- $114,000
    2010-- $114,000
    2009-- $114,000 +26.7%
    2007-- $90,000
    2006-- $90,000
    2005-- $90,000
    2004-- $90,000 +15.5%
    2003-- $77,900
    2002-- $77,900
    2001-- $77,900
    2000-- $77,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14617