Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    163 SW Circle Rd, Scottsville, KY 42164

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Residential Farm
    Built in 1979
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $227,100 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $227,100

    $216,000 - $238,000

    $1,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this turnkey 3 bedroom home in the Southwest Park Subdivision. Newly remodeled with granite countertops, tile flooring, new light fixtures and blue tooth bathroom exhaust fans, this home is giving modern chic vibes! Primary bath has been updated with soaker tub and separate tiled shower, and double vanity. The spacious laundry room could also be used as a mud room, extra storage and/or office space. You will love your fenced in back yard. Step out the back door to a large pergola that not only adds character and shade, but also a cozy outdoor entertaining space. And let’s don't forget the hot tub on the back patio too! There is also a currently non functioning koi pond that could be restored. The hardscaping is still intact. Hurry- you don't want to miss out on this home!! The dishwasher does not work, and the Seller will give a $500.00 allowance at closing, towards the purchase of a new one. The out building is not included but can be purchased if Buyer is interested. Measurements were taken with a digital tape measure and Buyer or Buyers agent needs to verify.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonya Cherry 270-590-4312,

    Mills Real Estate & Auction

    Bought with:

    Alen Huseinbegovic, 268863

    Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Alen Huseinbegovic, 268863

    Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Source: RASK,MLS#: RA20261020MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 219.73
    • Dimensions: 16.58 x 13.25
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 115.69
    • Dimensions: 11.67 x 9.92
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99.03
    • Dimensions: 10.33 x 9.58
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 74.92
    • Dimensions: 9.67 x 7.75
    Bathroom
    • Features: Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Tub, Tub/Shower Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 138.54
    • Dimensions: 14.58 x 9.5
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 243.98
    • Dimensions: 19.92 x 12.25
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Floor Plan, Walls (Dry Wall)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Replacement Windows, Partial Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,400
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Concrete Walks, Lighting, Landscaping
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Interior Lot, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6515

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Garbage-Public, Internet DSL, Natural Gas

Other facts
    • Price range: $250K - $250K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$250,000+6.4%$179/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20261020 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$234,900$168/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20261020 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$234,900-1.7%$168/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20261020 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$238,900+1.7%$171/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20261020 Report a problem
    10/13/2025Listing removed$234,900$168/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20252994 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for sale$234,900$168/sqft
    Source: RASK #RA20252994 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 42164